Sign in Sign up

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 1:29:47.1 1:29:47
2 13 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 1:29:54.0 + 06
3 28 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 1:31:09.9 + 01:22
4 3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 1:31:30.1 + 01:43
5 6 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 1:32:04.5 + 02:17
6 5 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 1:32:19.4 + 02:32
7 44 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 1:32:37.9 + 02:50
8 9 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 1:32:54.1 + 03:07
9 2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 1:33:15.0 + 03:27
10 11 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 1:33:31.5 + 03:44
11 20 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 1:33:42.4 + 03:55
12 4 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:33:59.6 + 04:12
13 32 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 1:35:28.2 + 05:41
14 21 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 1:35:34.0 + 05:46
15 34 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 1:35:46.0 + 05:58
16 25 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 1:35:54.1 + 06:07
17 8 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 1:36:02.1 + 06:15
18 35 Hongxue Li 1984 China 1:36:59.9 + 07:12
19 12 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 1:37:08.9 + 07:21
20 38 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 1:37:13.8 + 07:26
21 29 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 1:37:24.5 + 07:37
22 24 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 1:37:27.6 + 07:40
23 17 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 1:37:30.3 + 07:43
24 39 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 1:37:32.6 + 07:45
25 16 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 1:37:33.3 + 07:46
26 15 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 1:37:45.8 + 07:58
27 33 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 1:38:09.9 + 08:22
28 14 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 1:38:22.4 + 08:35
29 42 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 1:38:27.4 + 08:40
30 40 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 1:39:20.1 + 09:33
31 36 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 1:39:49.4 + 10:02
32 22 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 1:39:57.8 + 10:10
33 18 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 1:40:01.5 + 10:14
34 30 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 1:40:19.8 + 10:32
35 37 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 1:40:23.4 + 10:36
36 48 Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine 1:40:59.1 + 11:12
37 51 Iryna Nafranovich 1984 Belarus 1:41:17.8 + 11:30
38 43 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 1:42:43.4 + 12:56
39 46 Natalya Issachenko 1979 Kazakhstan 1:43:39.1 + 13:52
40 41 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 1:44:21.1 + 14:34
41 49 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 1:45:09.2 + 15:22
42 52 Bo Song 1985 China 1:46:39.3 + 16:52
43 45 Tasha Betcherman 1974 Canada 1:46:40.8 + 16:53
44 53 Olga Reshetkova 1982 Kyrgyzstan 1:48:07.0 + 18:19
DNS 10 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France
DNF 19 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China
DNF 23 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway
DNF 26 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden
DNF 27 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNF 31 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria
DNF 47 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA
DNF 50 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia
DNF 54 Samantha Bondarenko 1985 New Zealand
DNF 55 Katrina Kuzmina 1983 Israel
DNF 7 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline 30 km C Mass Start
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Saturday 3.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007