Sign in Sign up

Houghton MI

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 40 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 40:26.4 40:26.4
2 32 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 40:45.4 + 19.0
3 39 Adam Martin 1994 USA 40:47.0 + 20.6
4 29 Eric Packer 1990 USA 40:58.1 + 31.7
5 28 Brian Gregg 1984 USA 41:06.2 + 39.8
6 36 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 41:07.2 + 40.8
7 10 Ian Torchia 1996 USA 41:14.2 + 47.8
8 33 Alexander Treinen 1990 USA 41:18.9 + 52.5
9 30 Matthew Edward Liebsch 1983 USA 41:23.7 + 57.3
10 37 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 41:24.3 + 57.9
11 34 David Norris 1990 USA 41:24.5 + 58.1
12 25 Silas Talbot 1992 Bridger Ski Foundation 41:29.1 + 01:02.7
13 15 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 41:29.5 + 01:03.1
14 27 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 41:30.2 + 01:03.8
15 5 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 41:40.3 + 01:13.9
16 51 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 41:42.8 + 01:16.4
17 14 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 USA 41:44.5 + 01:18.1
18 22 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 41:48.1 + 01:21.7
19 73 Welly Ramsey 1990 USA 41:50.7 + 01:24.3
20 24 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 41:53.9 + 01:27.5
21 38 Fredrik Schwencke 1992 Norway 41:54.6 + 01:28.2
22 21 Rogan Brown 1991 USA 41:57.1 + 01:30.7
23 6 Forrest Mahlen 1993 USA 41:59.4 + 01:33.0
24 23 Tyler Kornfield 1991 USA 42:17.9 + 01:51.5
25 26 Miles Havlick 1989 USA 42:20.0 + 01:53.6
26 31 Reese Hanneman 1989 USA 42:22.3 + 01:55.9
27 4 Oscar Friedman 1994 USA 42:29.6 + 02:03.2
28 53 Benjamin Saxton 1993 USA 42:42.5 + 02:16.1
29 3 Jake Brown 1992 Northern Michigan University 42:43.7 + 02:17.3
30 17 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 42:45.3 + 02:18.9
31 82 Samuel Elfstrom 1994 Northern Michigan University 42:46.1 + 02:19.7
32 49 Zak Ketterson 1997 USA 42:48.5 + 02:22.1
33 46 Cully Brown 1996 USA 42:58.2 + 02:31.8
34 1 Kevin Bolger 1993 University of Utah SKi Team 42:58.3 + 02:31.9
35 59 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 43:01.5 + 02:35.1
36 35 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 43:03.5 + 02:37.1
37 58 Håkon Hjelstuen 1992 Lyn Ski 43:08.8 + 02:42.4
38 52 Braden Becker 1996 Williams Ski Team 43:14.5 + 02:48.1
39 16 Lars Hannah 1996 USA 43:17.6 + 02:51.2
40 8 Thomas O'Harra 1996 USA 43:24.0 + 02:57.6
41 20 Patrick McElravey 1994 USA 43:28.9 + 03:02.5
42 61 Chris Parr 1993 Loppet Nordic Racing 43:39.5 + 03:13.1
43 117 Gus Schumacher 2000 Alaska Winter Stars 43:43.6 + 03:17.2
44 44 Hunter Wonders 1998 USA 43:45.3 + 03:18.9
45 19 Jan Ketterson 1994 USA 43:49.0 + 03:22.6
46 57 Adam Luban 1995 Middlebury College Ski Team 43:50.2 + 03:23.8
47 13 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Canada 43:50.4 + 03:24.0
48 202 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 SC La Brevine 43:51.9 + 03:25.5
49 84 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada 43:52.0 + 03:25.6
50 55 Henry Harmeyer 1997 USA 43:52.4 + 03:26.0
51 12 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 43:53.4 + 03:27.0
52 41 Kamran Husain 1997 USA 43:56.1 + 03:29.7
53 68 Evan Weinman 1995 USA 44:01.4 + 03:35.0
54 78 Jan Cech 1993 CKS Ski Jelimnice 44:01.5 + 03:35.1
55 7 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 1993 USA 44:04.9 + 03:38.5
56 56 Seiji Takagi 1996 University of Alaska Fairbanks 44:05.8 + 03:39.4
57 83 Thomas Rabon 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team 44:07.4 + 03:41.0
58 203 Espen Aronsveen 1992 Lyn Ski 44:07.8 + 03:41.4
59 102 Spencer Eusden 1990 Sugar Bowl Ski Team and Academy 44:09.8 + 03:43.4
60 47 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 44:19.5 + 03:53.1
61 54 Max Donaldson 1997 University of Alaska Fairbanks 44:21.4 + 03:55.0
62 45 Zane Fields 1997 Colby College Ski Team 44:23.5 + 03:57.1
63 87 Paolo Takagi-Atilano 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team 44:26.0 + 03:59.6
64 62 Alexander Eckert 1993 WSV Oberweissenbrunn 44:34.0 + 04:07.6
65 69 Krystof Kopal 1993 Ski Klub Jablonec Nad Nisou 44:44.9 + 04:18.5
66 110 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia 44:49.6 + 04:23.2
67 11 Michael Fehrenbach 1992 SV St. Märgen 44:49.8 + 04:23.4
68 48 Jack Novak 1993 USA 44:50.4 + 04:24.0
69 89 Leo Hipp 1997 USA 44:55.9 + 04:29.5
70 79 Luk Platil 1996 University of Alaska Fairbanks 45:02.9 + 04:36.5
71 63 Joseph Dubay 1990 Minneapolis Ski Club 45:05.0 + 04:38.6
72 101 Tamer Mische-Richter 1996 Endurance United 45:09.4 + 04:43.0
73 158 Chris Pappathopoulos 1980 USA 45:12.0 + 04:45.6
74 72 Peter Wolter 1998 Middlebury College Ski Team 45:17.9 + 04:51.5
75 153 Didrik Fjeld Elset 1993 Oseberg Skilag 45:18.6 + 04:52.2
76 97 Isaac Lammers 1993 University of Alaska Fairbanks 45:30.4 + 05:04.0
77 50 Karl Schulz 1998 New York Ski Education Foundation 45:36.0 + 05:09.6
78 65 Fischer Gangemi 1994 APU Nordic Ski Center 45:36.2 + 05:09.8
79 88 Thomas Kendrick 1993 Michigan Tech 45:36.4 + 05:10.0
80 105 Andrew Nadler 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team 45:36.9 + 05:10.5
81 116 Ryan Jackson 1997 Canada 45:43.8 + 05:17.4
82 90 Kyle Marshall 1994 Minneapolis Ski Club 45:44.4 + 05:18.0
83 80 Leo Lukens 1998 Sun Valley Ski Education Fountation 45:48.0 + 05:21.6
84 118 Ben Ogden 2000 Stratton Mountain School 45:55.8 + 05:29.4
85 114 Jack Consenstein 1998 Williams College 46:01.1 + 05:34.7
86 136 Nolan Herzog 1999 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail 46:01.6 + 05:35.2
87 93 Kyle Hanson 1994 Michigan Tech 46:08.5 + 05:42.1
88 128 Skyler Kenna 1995 APU Nordic Ski Center 46:23.8 + 05:57.4
89 104 Dylan Syben 1997 Williams Ski Team 46:25.0 + 05:58.6
90 164 Mitchell Delong 1999 USA 46:26.8 + 06:00.4
91 107 Sam Holmes 1993 Michigan Tech 46:27.8 + 06:01.4
92 103 Dawson Knopp 1998 Alaska Nordic Racing 46:30.9 + 06:04.5
93 119 David Joda 1992 Michigan Tech 46:34.9 + 06:08.5
94 100 Eli Jensen 1998 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 46:36.3 + 06:09.9
95 127 Daniel Wood 1995 Michigan Tech 46:36.4 + 06:10.0
96 168 Mark Pollock 1992 Australia 46:38.7 + 06:12.3
97 86 Xavier Mansfield 1998 Loppet Nordic Racing 46:38.9 + 06:12.5
98 67 Thomas Bye 1995 USA 46:40.2 + 06:13.8
99 123 Tracen Knopp 1998 University AK Anchorage Ski Team 46:42.8 + 06:16.4
100 179 Emil Graf 1999 Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team 46:47.6 + 06:21.2
101 60 Henry Gorman 1995 University of New Hampshire 46:53.3 + 06:26.9
102 152 Tyler Terranova 1999 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 46:54.3 + 06:27.9
103 200 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 46:54.9 + 06:28.5
104 151 Daniel Delestry 1997 Eau Claire Ski Striders Inc 47:00.3 + 06:33.9
105 122 Noel Keeffe 1999 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 47:06.5 + 06:40.1
106 160 Evan Barbier 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 47:09.8 + 06:43.4
107 157 Samuel Boardman 1995 Loppet Nordic Racing 47:11.5 + 06:45.1
108 148 Max Lachance 1996 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 47:16.2 + 06:49.8
109 70 Logan Diekmann 1997 USA 47:19.3 + 06:52.9
110 64 Conner Truskowski 1997 USA 47:33.5 + 07:07.1
111 142 Adam Witkowski 2000 Stratton Mountain School 47:39.4 + 07:13.0
112 141 Will Timmons 1995 USA 47:40.6 + 07:14.2
113 170 Ben Noren 1991 USA 47:41.0 + 07:14.6
114 155 Endre Nyberg Håland 1993 Sandnes IL 47:53.2 + 07:26.8
115 81 Bryce Hartman 1998 University of New Hampshire 47:56.2 + 07:29.8
116 76 Andre Lovett 1993 Alaska Pacific Nordic Ski Center 47:57.4 + 07:31.0
117 121 Julien Bordes 1997 Team Unleashed 47:57.9 + 07:31.5
118 143 Ryland Belisle 1998 Sugar Bowl Ski Team and Academy 48:10.6 + 07:44.2
119 91 David McPhetres 1995 University AK Anchorage Ski Team 48:16.1 + 07:49.7
120 159 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers 48:22.9 + 07:56.5
121 112 Simon Zink 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 48:24.3 + 07:57.9
122 132 Kieran Jones 1996 Canada 48:31.2 + 08:04.8
123 95 Daniel Streinz 1998 USA 48:33.3 + 08:06.9
124 162 Brandon Herhusky 1998 University AK Anchorage Ski Team 48:37.7 + 08:11.3
125 138 Trent Fritzel 1999 Alaska Winter Stars 48:43.1 + 08:16.7
126 125 Finn O'Connell 1998 University of Vermont Ski Team 48:43.1 + 08:16.7
127 124 Nicholas Sweeney 1997 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 48:50.1 + 08:23.7
128 109 Graham Houtsma 1997 USA 48:51.2 + 08:24.8
129 133 Luke Brecheen 1998 Sun Valley Ski Education Fountation 49:02.1 + 08:35.7
130 147 Gerrit Garberich 1995 USA 49:26.4 + 09:00.0
131 198 Mason Vincent 1995 USA 49:33.0 + 09:06.6
132 135 Wyatt Gebhardt 1999 USA 49:33.6 + 09:07.2
133 149 Michael Jarzin 1998 USA 49:58.2 + 09:31.8
134 146 Abraham Meyerhofer 1993 APU Nordic Ski Center 50:24.4 + 09:58.0
135 163 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Rocky Mountain Racers 50:29.4 + 10:03.0
136 196 Taylor Vignaroli 1993 USA 50:50.9 + 10:24.5
137 175 Sam Wiswell 1994 USA 51:35.1 + 11:08.7
138 167 Logan Brueck 1994 Michigan Tech 51:38.4 + 11:12.0
139 199 Max Tanous 1998 Sun Valley Ski Education Fountation 55:15.2 + 14:48.8
140 96 Mackinley Fitzpatrick 1997 Harvard University Ski Team 57:54.6 + 17:28.2
DNS 108 Bill Harmeyer 1997 USA
DNS 166 Stuart Harden 1994 Rocky Mountain Racers
DNS 194 Sindre Solvang 1993 USA
DNS 43 Cole Morgan 1994 USA
DNS 74 Reitler Hodgert 1992 USA
DNS 9 Logan Hanneman 1993 USA
DNS 98 Bill Bowler 1986 USA
DNF 156 Scott Mooney 1998 Bridger Ski Foundation

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 15 km C
Host Houghton MI
Nation USA
Date Sunday 3.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016