Log in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 75 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:32.8 28:32
2 70 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 28:41.8 + 08
3 69 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:56.4 + 23
4 74 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:10.6 + 37
5 65 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:17.9 + 45
6 66 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 29:20.3 + 47
7 63 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:21.4 + 48
8 43 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:25.1 + 52
9 73 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 29:47.0 + 01:14
10 62 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:51.0 + 01:18
11 47 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:52.0 + 01:19
12 72 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:53.8 + 01:20
13 55 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 29:55.0 + 01:22
14 71 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:03.1 + 01:30
15 67 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:05.9 + 01:33
16 53 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 30:09.0 + 01:36
17 60 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 30:12.1 + 01:39
18 48 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 30:14.5 + 01:41
19 52 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:19.2 + 01:46
20 25 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:22.7 + 01:49
21 64 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:28.1 + 01:55
22 46 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 30:30.9 + 01:58
23 68 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:32.6 + 01:59
24 44 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 30:34.3 + 02:01
25 51 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 30:35.0 + 02:02
26 56 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 30:41.7 + 02:08
27 42 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:42.8 + 02:09
28 54 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 30:49.2 + 02:16
29 32 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 31:03.3 + 02:30
30 14 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 31:06.2 + 02:33
31 41 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 31:06.8 + 02:33
32 45 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 31:08.7 + 02:35
33 10 Svetlana Ovchinnikova Nikolaeva 1987 Russia 31:10.2 + 02:37
34 50 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:14.1 + 02:41
35 57 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 31:14.4 + 02:41
36 30 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 31:20.1 + 02:47
36 58 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:20.1 + 02:47
38 18 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 31:28.6 + 02:55
39 20 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic 31:31.6 + 02:58
40 29 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 31:35.1 + 03:02
40 37 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 31:35.1 + 03:02
42 49 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 31:46.6 + 03:13
43 35 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 31:50.0 + 03:17
44 21 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 31:55.5 + 03:22
45 28 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 31:57.5 + 03:24
46 24 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 31:59.4 + 03:26
47 33 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 32:00.2 + 03:27
48 7 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 32:02.1 + 03:29
49 39 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 32:05.9 + 03:33
50 36 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 32:11.6 + 03:38
51 31 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 32:17.7 + 03:44
52 8 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 32:19.8 + 03:46
53 2 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 32:23.6 + 03:50
54 5 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 32:25.7 + 03:52
55 23 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 32:29.4 + 03:56
56 9 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 32:38.1 + 04:05
57 27 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 32:53.8 + 04:20
58 34 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 32:55.4 + 04:22
59 6 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 33:01.0 + 04:28
60 19 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 33:23.9 + 04:51
61 4 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 33:31.5 + 04:58
62 12 Iryna Nafranovich 1984 Belarus 33:32.4 + 04:59
63 22 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 33:37.3 + 05:04
64 16 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 33:43.5 + 05:10
65 3 Maija Hakala 1984 Finland 34:07.3 + 05:34
66 11 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 34:54.4 + 06:21
67 13 Barbara Blaskova 1988 Slovakia 34:54.9 + 06:22
68 17 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 36:13.1 + 07:40
DNS 26 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland
DNS 40 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden
DNS 59 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway
DNS 61 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland
DNF 1 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland
DNF 15 Katarina Garajova 1987 Slovakia
DNF 38 Marina Piller 1984 Italy
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 2.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008