Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 34 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:27.3 27:27
2 59 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:38.2 + 10
3 40 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:50.8 + 23
3 50 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 27:50.8 + 23
5 46 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 27:52.4 + 25
6 55 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:59.0 + 31
7 51 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:00.7 + 33
8 52 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 28:01.3 + 33
9 43 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 28:04.5 + 37
10 57 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 28:05.6 + 38
11 58 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:06.1 + 38
12 45 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:06.2 + 38
13 39 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 28:14.8 + 47
14 41 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 28:16.2 + 48
15 53 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:17.2 + 49
16 49 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:20.2 + 52
17 44 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 28:21.6 + 54
18 47 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:27.0 + 59
19 56 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:29.2 + 01:01
20 54 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 28:29.9 + 01:02
21 29 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 28:31.1 + 01:03
22 37 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 28:41.9 + 01:14
23 30 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 28:45.0 + 01:17
24 25 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:46.0 + 01:18
25 17 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 28:47.7 + 01:20
26 42 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 28:49.6 + 01:22
27 38 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:51.1 + 01:23
28 48 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 28:51.6 + 01:24
29 36 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:58.4 + 01:31
30 26 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:00.0 + 01:32
31 13 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 29:00.8 + 01:33
32 16 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 29:05.6 + 01:38
33 24 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 29:08.8 + 01:41
34 27 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:17.9 + 01:50
35 14 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 29:19.7 + 01:52
36 21 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 29:22.3 + 01:54
37 8 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 29:26.5 + 01:59
38 32 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:27.0 + 01:59
39 12 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 29:28.4 + 02:01
40 35 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:33.9 + 02:06
41 15 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:37.0 + 02:09
42 5 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 29:39.2 + 02:11
43 18 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 29:39.6 + 02:12
44 23 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 29:49.9 + 02:22
45 2 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 29:54.5 + 02:27
46 28 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 29:57.6 + 02:30
47 31 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:00.4 + 02:33
48 33 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 30:00.8 + 02:33
49 9 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 30:01.8 + 02:34
50 19 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 30:05.2 + 02:37
51 20 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 30:10.0 + 02:42
52 22 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 30:17.8 + 02:50
53 1 Muriele Hüberli 1981 Switzerland 30:21.5 + 02:54
54 3 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 30:25.4 + 02:58
55 10 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 30:27.0 + 02:59
56 11 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:44.6 + 03:17
57 7 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 30:46.4 + 03:19
58 6 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 30:54.7 + 03:27
59 4 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 31:11.9 + 03:44

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 8.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008