Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 8 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 2:08:22.1 2:08:22.1
2 7 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 2:08:40.8 + 18.7
3 11 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 2:10:59.6 + 02:37.5
4 2 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 2:11:05.7 + 02:43.6
5 4 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 2:11:05.8 + 02:43.7
6 3 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 2:11:12.2 + 02:50.1
7 15 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 2:12:12.5 + 03:50.4
8 22 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 2:12:32.6 + 04:10.5
9 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 2:12:43.2 + 04:21.1
10 12 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 2:12:59.0 + 04:36.9
11 29 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 2:13:14.2 + 04:52.1
12 6 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 2:13:19.0 + 04:56.9
13 21 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 2:13:20.5 + 04:58.4
14 28 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 2:13:32.3 + 05:10.2
15 5 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 2:13:37.1 + 05:15.0
16 27 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 2:13:45.4 + 05:23.3
17 56 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 2:13:45.7 + 05:23.6
18 9 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 2:14:31.4 + 06:09.3
19 37 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 2:15:10.0 + 06:47.9
20 16 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 2:16:24.6 + 08:02.5
21 26 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 2:16:29.2 + 08:07.1
22 14 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 2:17:14.3 + 08:52.2
23 23 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 2:17:21.9 + 08:59.8
24 18 Clement Parisse 1993 France 2:17:25.4 + 09:03.3
25 13 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 2:17:34.8 + 09:12.7
26 32 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 2:17:49.4 + 09:27.3
27 48 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 2:18:28.8 + 10:06.7
28 25 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 2:18:34.5 + 10:12.4
29 35 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 2:18:38.5 + 10:16.4
30 19 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 2:18:41.1 + 10:19.0
31 30 Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 2:18:41.5 + 10:19.4
32 38 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 2:18:44.0 + 10:21.9
33 42 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 2:19:04.1 + 10:42.0
34 34 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 2:19:08.3 + 10:46.2
35 51 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 2:19:10.1 + 10:48.0
36 33 Max Hauke 1992 Austria 2:20:39.9 + 12:17.8
37 10 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 2:20:57.9 + 12:35.8
38 46 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 2:21:13.2 + 12:51.1
39 40 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 2:21:43.2 + 13:21.1
40 36 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 2:21:53.8 + 13:31.7
41 47 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 2:22:06.8 + 13:44.7
42 54 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 2:22:47.7 + 14:25.6
43 24 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 2:22:50.1 + 14:28.0
44 41 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 2:22:51.2 + 14:29.1
45 39 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 2:23:17.3 + 14:55.2
46 20 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 2:23:42.8 + 15:20.7
47 58 Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea 2:24:14.0 + 15:51.9
48 57 Tyler Kornfield 1991 USA 2:24:36.5 + 16:14.4
49 49 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 2:25:16.6 + 16:54.5
50 55 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 2:25:36.4 + 17:14.3
51 60 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 2:26:14.7 + 17:52.6
52 45 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 2:27:10.6 + 18:48.5
53 64 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia 2:27:44.3 + 19:22.2
54 66 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain 2:27:56.3 + 19:34.2
55 53 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 2:29:20.9 + 20:58.8
56 62 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 2:30:39.7 + 22:17.6
57 59 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 2:31:07.5 + 22:45.4
58 63 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 2:33:28.6 + 25:06.5
59 67 Qiang Wang 1993 China 2:34:43.0 + 26:20.9
60 71 Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark 2:36:10.8 + 27:48.7
61 68 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania Lapped + Lapped
62 70 Mark Chanloung 1995 Thailand Lapped + Lapped
63 69 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea Lapped + Lapped
DNS 52 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan
DNS 61 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland
DNF 17 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden
DNF 31 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany
DNF 43 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
DNF 44 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland
DNF 50 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic
DNF 65 Miroslav Sulek 1993 Slovakia

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 24.Feb 2018
Calendar 2017/2018