Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 15:56.2 15:56.2
1 1-2 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 15:56.2 15:56.2
2 15-1 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 15:57.9 + 01.7
2 15-2 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 15:57.9 + 01.7
3 4-1 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 15:58.2 + 02.0
3 4-2 Richard Jouve 1994 France 15:58.2 + 02.0
4 16-1 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 15:59.3 + 03.1
4 16-2 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 15:59.3 + 03.1
5 3-1 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 16:14.8 + 18.6
5 3-2 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 16:14.8 + 18.6
6 6-1 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 16:16.9 + 20.7
6 6-2 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 16:16.9 + 20.7
7 20-1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 16:24.8 + 28.6
7 20-2 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 16:24.8 + 28.6
8 7-1 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 16:31.8 + 35.6
8 7-2 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 16:31.8 + 35.6
9 18-1 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 16:32.3 + 36.1
9 18-2 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 16:32.3 + 36.1
10 19-1 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 16:42.2 + 46.0
10 19-2 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 16:42.2 + 46.0
11 2-1 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
11 2-2 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
12 17-1 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifinal
12 17-2 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifinal
13 10-1 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 10-2 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-1 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-2 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
15 5-1 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
15 5-2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-1 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-2 Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
17 8-1 Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
17 8-2 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
18 24-1 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania Semifinal + Semifinal
18 24-2 Alin Florin Cioanca 1995 Romania Semifinal + Semifinal
19 25-1 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain Semifinal + Semifinal
19 25-2 Marti Vigo del Arco 1997 Spain Semifinal + Semifinal
20 11-1 Andriy Orlyk 1998 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifinal
20 11-2 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifinal
21 26-1 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 26-2 Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 12-1 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 12-2 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
23 9-1 Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria Semifinal + Semifinal
23 9-2 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria Semifinal + Semifinal
24 28-1 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifinal
24 28-2 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifinal
25 13-1 Callum Watson 1989 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
25 13-2 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
26 27-1 Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea Semifinal + Semifinal
26 27-2 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea Semifinal + Semifinal
27 14-1 Qiang Wang 1993 China Semifinal + Semifinal
27 14-2 Sun Qinghai 1988 China Semifinal + Semifinal
28 23-1 Ömer Ayçiçek 1995 Turkey Semifinal + Semifinal
28 23-2 Hamza Dursun 1994 Turkey Semifinal + Semifinal

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Wednesday 21.Feb 2018
Calendar 2017/2018