Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 7 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 1:16:20.0 1:16:20.0
2 6 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:16:28.0 + 08.0
3 5 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 1:16:29.9 + 09.9
4 16 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 1:16:32.7 + 12.7
5 2 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:16:34.2 + 14.2
6 3 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:16:45.1 + 25.1
7 10 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:16:45.7 + 25.7
8 4 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:16:53.4 + 33.4
9 22 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:16:53.8 + 33.8
10 1 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 1:17:03.4 + 43.4
11 20 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:17:03.7 + 43.7
12 14 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:17:04.8 + 44.8
13 18 Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:17:08.6 + 48.6
14 15 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:17:12.2 + 52.2
15 41 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 1:17:19.1 + 59.1
16 21 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 1:17:19.9 + 59.9
17 25 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 1:17:23.9 + 01:03.9
18 33 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 1:17:27.5 + 01:07.5
19 8 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 1:17:34.2 + 01:14.2
20 13 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:17:54.9 + 01:34.9
21 12 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:17:55.9 + 01:35.9
22 35 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:17:56.6 + 01:36.6
23 28 Alexey Vitsenko 1990 Russia 1:18:02.2 + 01:42.2
24 43 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:18:20.4 + 02:00.4
25 23 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:18:23.0 + 02:03.0
26 31 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 1:18:36.9 + 02:16.9
27 38 Max Hauke 1992 Austria 1:18:44.6 + 02:24.6
28 9 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:18:48.5 + 02:28.5
29 29 Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 1:18:50.5 + 02:30.5
30 11 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 1:18:50.6 + 02:30.6
31 34 Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 1:19:15.6 + 02:55.6
32 36 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 1:19:25.2 + 03:05.2
33 24 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:19:26.6 + 03:06.6
34 49 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 1:19:46.7 + 03:26.7
35 32 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 1:19:49.2 + 03:29.2
36 37 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:19:55.3 + 03:35.3
37 30 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 1:19:55.5 + 03:35.5
38 58 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:20:12.1 + 03:52.1
39 19 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:20:13.4 + 03:53.4
40 27 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:20:13.4 + 03:53.4
41 42 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 1:20:28.5 + 04:08.5
42 26 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:20:54.7 + 04:34.7
43 44 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:21:03.9 + 04:43.9
44 46 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:21:12.0 + 04:52.0
45 54 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 1:21:39.6 + 05:19.6
46 39 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 1:21:47.7 + 05:27.7
47 51 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 1:22:11.4 + 05:51.4
48 52 Sergio Rigoni 1986 Italy 1:22:54.9 + 06:34.9
49 57 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:23:06.5 + 06:46.5
50 45 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 1:23:12.5 + 06:52.5
51 40 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 1:23:18.1 + 06:58.1
52 55 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 1:23:20.3 + 07:00.3
53 65 Kresimir Crnkovic 1995 Croatia 1:23:26.9 + 07:06.9
54 47 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:23:28.7 + 07:08.7
55 53 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:23:33.8 + 07:13.8
56 48 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 1:23:33.9 + 07:13.9
57 63 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain 1:23:49.9 + 07:29.9
58 62 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 1:25:15.4 + 08:55.4
59 66 Martin Vögeli 1995 Liechtenstein 1:26:08.2 + 09:48.2
60 60 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 1:32:34.2 + 16:14.2
61 59 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine Lapped + Lapped
62 61 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada
63 64 Qiang Wang 1993 China
64 68 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea
DNF 17 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden
DNF 50 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 56 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia
DNF 67 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline Duathlon 15+15km
Host Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 11.Feb 2018
Calendar 2017/2018