Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 38 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 51:42.2 51:42
2 1 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 51:42.7 + 00
3 12 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 51:42.7 + 00
4 26 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 51:42.9 + 00
5 4 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 51:43.3 + 01
6 22 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 51:44.0 + 01
7 11 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 51:44.2 + 01
8 2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 51:44.2 + 01
9 17 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 51:44.2 + 01
10 5 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 51:44.3 + 02
11 23 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 51:44.6 + 02
12 8 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 51:44.6 + 02
13 15 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 51:44.7 + 02
14 31 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 51:45.5 + 03
15 30 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 51:45.5 + 03
16 63 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 51:45.9 + 03
17 18 John Anders Gaustad 1980 Norway 51:46.1 + 03
18 36 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 51:46.3 + 04
19 6 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 51:47.1 + 04
20 21 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 51:47.1 + 04
21 19 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 51:47.5 + 05
22 34 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 51:47.5 + 05
23 42 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 51:48.5 + 06
24 3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 51:48.7 + 06
25 29 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 51:49.7 + 07
26 33 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 51:51.6 + 09
27 39 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 51:54.2 + 11
28 7 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 51:58.3 + 16
29 10 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 52:01.9 + 19
30 41 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 52:03.3 + 21
31 14 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 52:23.0 + 40
32 52 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 52:23.3 + 41
33 9 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 52:27.0 + 44
34 28 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 52:33.4 + 51
35 50 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 52:41.4 + 59
36 25 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 52:43.2 + 01:00
37 16 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 52:48.0 + 01:05
38 32 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 52:48.0 + 01:05
39 49 Kay Bochert 1982 Germany 52:49.5 + 01:07
40 62 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 52:53.8 + 01:11
41 61 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 53:01.8 + 01:19
42 67 Niklas Karlsson 1980 Sweden 53:04.5 + 01:22
43 45 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 53:43.5 + 02:01
44 46 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 53:43.8 + 02:01
45 27 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 53:44.2 + 02:01
46 57 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia 53:45.5 + 02:03
47 53 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 53:46.1 + 02:03
48 66 Gustaf Berglund 1978 Sweden 53:46.1 + 02:03
49 37 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 54:18.1 + 02:35
50 48 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 54:18.2 + 02:35
51 51 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 54:18.9 + 02:36
52 64 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 54:30.5 + 02:48
53 50 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 54:47.6 + 03:05
54 54 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 54:55.8 + 03:13
55 24 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 55:21.7 + 03:39
56 44 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 55:21.8 + 03:39
57 65 Ye Tian 1982 China 55:54.5 + 04:12
58 69 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 56:08.6 + 04:26
59 60 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 56:19.3 + 04:37
60 59 Geliang Li 1981 China 56:28.0 + 04:45
61 68 Håkan Löfström 1984 Sweden 56:41.3 + 04:59
62 70 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 58:12.9 + 06:30
DNS 13 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia
DNS 20 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
DNS 47 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA
DNS 56 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
DNS 58 David Chamberlain 1975 USA
DNF 35 Kris Freeman 1980 USA
DNF 43 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France
DNF 55 Fredrik Persson 1979 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 8.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006