Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Val di Fiemme

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 12 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 34:06.2 34:06.2
2 18 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 35:01.5 + 55.3
3 8 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 35:17.0 + 01:10.8
4 19 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 35:22.7 + 01:16.5
5 24 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 35:23.5 + 01:17.3
6 10 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 35:31.2 + 01:25.0
7 4 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 35:33.5 + 01:27.3
8 9 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 35:35.3 + 01:29.1
9 2 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 35:36.9 + 01:30.7
10 7 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 35:39.0 + 01:32.8
11 16 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 35:45.9 + 01:39.7
12 22 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 35:54.8 + 01:48.6
13 11 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 35:58.5 + 01:52.3
14 28 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 35:59.9 + 01:53.7
15 21 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 36:03.7 + 01:57.5
16 3 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 36:05.2 + 01:59.0
17 20 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 36:09.5 + 02:03.3
18 5 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 36:18.3 + 02:12.1
19 35 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 36:29.1 + 02:22.9
20 15 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 36:43.0 + 02:36.8
21 1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 36:53.0 + 02:46.8
22 17 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 36:54.8 + 02:48.6
23 14 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 36:55.7 + 02:49.5
24 32 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 37:00.9 + 02:54.7
25 13 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 37:02.9 + 02:56.7
26 29 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 37:04.1 + 02:57.9
27 31 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 37:05.9 + 02:59.7
28 36 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 37:13.1 + 03:06.9
29 33 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 37:18.9 + 03:12.7
30 27 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 37:23.7 + 03:17.5
31 34 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 37:33.9 + 03:27.7
32 37 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 37:47.8 + 03:41.6
33 23 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 37:49.7 + 03:43.5
34 26 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 37:55.6 + 03:49.4
35 30 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 38:04.4 + 03:58.2
36 38 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 38:04.9 + 03:58.7
37 43 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 38:05.5 + 03:59.3
38 39 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic 38:22.6 + 04:16.4
39 42 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 38:33.2 + 04:27.0
40 40 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 38:46.6 + 04:40.4
41 25 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 38:53.4 + 04:47.2
42 6 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 39:06.7 + 05:00.5
43 44 Svetlana Nikolaeva 1987 Russia 40:38.9 + 06:32.7
44 41 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 41:19.9 + 07:13.7
45 45 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 41:40.4 + 07:34.2

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline 9 km F Handicap
Host Val di Fiemme
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 6.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008