Sign in Sign up

Nordic Opening

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 1:24:03.9 1:24:03.9
2 - Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 1:24:05.5 + 01.6
3 - Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 1:25:07.2 + 01:03.3
4 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:25:08.3 + 01:04.4
5 - Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 1:25:08.4 + 01:04.5
6 - Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 1:25:08.9 + 01:05.0
7 - Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 1:25:09.1 + 01:05.2
8 - Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 1:25:09.2 + 01:05.3
9 - Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 1:25:09.4 + 01:05.5
10 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:25:09.7 + 01:05.8
11 - Ivan Yakimushkin 1996 Russia 1:25:10.1 + 01:06.2
12 - Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:25:10.4 + 01:06.5
13 - Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 1:25:10.9 + 01:07.0
14 - Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 1:25:11.2 + 01:07.3
15 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:25:11.2 + 01:07.3
16 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:25:12.6 + 01:08.7
17 - Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany 1:25:12.8 + 01:08.9
18 - Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:25:13.1 + 01:09.2
19 - Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 1:25:13.3 + 01:09.4
20 - Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 1:25:13.9 + 01:10.0
21 - Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 1:25:14.5 + 01:10.6
22 - Jules Lapierre 1996 France 1:25:14.8 + 01:10.9
23 - Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 1:25:14.8 + 01:10.9
24 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:25:15.8 + 01:11.9
25 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:25:16.7 + 01:12.8
26 - Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 1:25:17.6 + 01:13.7
27 - Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 1:25:19.7 + 01:15.8
28 - Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 1:25:20.8 + 01:16.9
29 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:25:21.3 + 01:17.4
30 - Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 1:25:22.1 + 01:18.2
31 - Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:25:23.0 + 01:19.1
32 - Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:25:30.0 + 01:26.1
33 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:25:38.7 + 01:34.8
34 - Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 1:25:47.9 + 01:44.0
35 - Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 1:26:03.3 + 01:59.4
36 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:26:11.0 + 02:07.1
37 - Max Hauke 1992 Austria 1:26:11.6 + 02:07.7
38 - Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 1:26:11.7 + 02:07.8
39 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 1:26:12.6 + 02:08.7
40 - Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:26:13.1 + 02:09.2
41 - Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 1:26:16.9 + 02:13.0
42 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:26:17.7 + 02:13.8
43 - Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:26:41.0 + 02:37.1
44 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:26:42.2 + 02:38.3
45 - Andrey Sobakarev 1996 Russia 1:26:45.0 + 02:41.1
46 - Mattis Stenshagen 1996 Norway 1:26:53.3 + 02:49.4
47 - Florian Notz 1992 Germany 1:26:54.0 + 02:50.1
48 - Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 1:26:55.7 + 02:51.8
49 - Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 1:26:57.4 + 02:53.5
50 - Vebjørn Turtveit 1994 Norway 1:27:01.1 + 02:57.2
51 - Gjøran Tefre 1994 Norway 1:27:17.5 + 03:13.6
52 - David Norris 1990 USA 1:27:25.8 + 03:21.9
53 - Björn Sandström 1995 Sweden 1:27:46.3 + 03:42.4
54 - Jean Tiberghien 1995 France 1:27:51.0 + 03:47.1
55 - Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 1:27:54.0 + 03:50.1
56 - Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 1:28:10.0 + 04:06.1
57 - Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 1:28:22.2 + 04:18.3
58 - Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 1:28:24.6 + 04:20.7
59 - Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 1:28:24.7 + 04:20.8
60 - Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 1:28:25.2 + 04:21.3
61 - Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 1:28:36.3 + 04:32.4
62 - Adam Martin 1994 USA 1:28:39.6 + 04:35.7
63 - Scott Patterson 1992 USA 1:28:42.9 + 04:39.0
64 - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 1:28:43.3 + 04:39.4
65 - Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 1:28:45.4 + 04:41.5
66 - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 1:28:48.0 + 04:44.1
67 - Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 1:28:55.2 + 04:51.3
68 - Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan 1:29:15.1 + 05:11.2
69 - Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 1:29:15.6 + 05:11.7
70 - Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:30:01.0 + 05:57.1
71 - Andy Shields 1991 Canada 1:30:10.6 + 06:06.7
72 - Sondre Turvoll Fossli 1993 Norway 1:30:38.0 + 06:34.1
72 - Adam Fellner 1993 Czech Republic 1:30:38.0 + 06:34.1
74 - Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 1:31:28.7 + 07:24.8
75 - Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:31:43.5 + 07:39.6
76 - Jan Koristek 1996 Slovakia 1:31:49.6 + 07:45.7
77 - Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 1:31:54.0 + 07:50.1
78 - Anton Persson 1995 Sweden 1:32:57.9 + 08:54.0
DNS - Julien Locke 1993 Canada
DNS - Naoto Baba 1996 Japan
DNF - Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland
DNF - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden
DNF - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNF - Lucas Chanavat 1994 France
DNF - Richard Jouve 1994 France
DNF - Konstantin Bortsov 1995 Kazakhstan
DNF - James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain
DNF - Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia
DNF - Lin Bao 1999 China
DNF - Luka Prosen 1991 Slovenia
DNF - Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia
DNF - Joni Mäki 1995 Finland
DNF - Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic
DNF - Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland
DNF - Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia
DNF - Baptiste Gros 1990 France
DNF - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
DNF - Entemake Maowulietibieke 1996 China
DNF - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway
DNF - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF - Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria
DNF - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
DNF - Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria
DNF - Renaud Jay 1991 France
DNF - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland
DNF - Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA
DNF - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland
DNF - Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden
DNF - Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy
DNF - Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia

Info

What Nordic Opening
Discipline Stage Race
Host Nordic Opening
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 2.Dec 2018
Calendar 2018/2019