Sign in Sign up

Birkebeinerrennet

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2 Andreas Nygaard 1990 Norway 2:33:13.6 2:33:13.6
2 1 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 2:33:16.4 + 02.8
3 89 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 2:35:15.3 + 02:01.7
4 25 Ermil Vokuev 1992 Russia 2:35:30.0 + 02:16.4
5 8 Øyvind Moen Fjeld 1988 Norway 2:35:39.0 + 02:25.4
6 131 Johan Hoel 1994 Norway 2:39:20.9 + 06:07.3
7 5 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 2:40:41.9 + 07:28.3
8 177 Morten Eide Pedersen 1987 Norway 2:41:02.7 + 07:49.1
9 6 Oskar Kardin 1992 Sweden 2:41:07.1 + 07:53.5
10 156 Gaute Kvåle 1995 Norway 2:41:16.1 + 08:02.5
11 4 Stian Hoelgaard 1991 Norway 2:41:18.6 + 08:05.0
12 16 Vetle Thyli 1989 Norway 2:41:19.1 + 08:05.5
13 190 Petter Stakston 1997 Norway 2:41:28.1 + 08:14.5
14 13 Torleif Syrstad 1994 Norway 2:41:29.6 + 08:16.0
15 224 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 2:41:34.6 + 08:21.0
16 216 Henrik Dønnestad 1996 Norway 2:41:47.4 + 08:33.8
17 251 Mattis Stenshagen 1996 Norway 2:43:35.0 + 10:21.4
18 236 Svein Halvor Dahl 1989 Norway 2:43:40.5 + 10:26.9
19 164 Håkon Mikalsen 1990 Norway 2:43:57.0 + 10:43.4
20 21 Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 2:44:33.6 + 11:20.0
21 34 Thomas Gifstad 1992 Norway 2:44:34.3 + 11:20.7
22 30 Rikard Tynell 1986 Sweden 2:44:45.4 + 11:31.8
23 71 Petr Novak 1982 Czech Republic 2:44:51.3 + 11:37.7
24 10 Kjetil Dammen 1983 Norway 2:44:52.1 + 11:38.5
25 28 Alexey Dvoskin 1983 Russia 2:44:52.2 + 11:38.6
26 237 Espen Udjus Frorud 1991 Norway 2:44:52.6 + 11:39.0
27 62 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 2:45:03.1 + 11:49.5
28 60 Joar Thele 1993 Norway 2:45:09.3 + 11:55.7
29 35 Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 2:45:22.4 + 12:08.8
30 9 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 2:45:43.9 + 12:30.3
31 200 Lars Sørensen 1998 Norway 2:46:50.0 + 13:36.4
32 23 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 2:47:35.5 + 14:21.9
33 17 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 2:47:36.6 + 14:23.0
34 56 Vegard Vinje 1991 Norway 2:47:41.0 + 14:27.4
35 88 Eirik Asdøl 1993 Norway 2:47:49.6 + 14:36.0
36 38 Jiri Pliska 1981 Czech Republic 2:47:51.7 + 14:38.1
37 15 Anders Mølmen Høst 1991 Norway 2:48:23.5 + 15:09.9
38 40 Simen Engebretsen Nordli 1991 Norway 2:48:27.6 + 15:14.0
39 39 Thomas Gjestrumbakken 1994 Norway 2:48:47.7 + 15:34.1
40 11 Tore Bjørseth Berdal 1988 Norway 2:48:48.2 + 15:34.6
41 46 Stian Berg 1994 Norway 2:48:48.3 + 15:34.7
42 65 Sondre Grønvold 1993 Norway 2:48:48.7 + 15:35.1
43 19 Torgeir Skare Thygesen 1989 Norway 2:48:49.4 + 15:35.8
44 45 Runar Hermo 1990 Norway 2:48:49.6 + 15:36.0
45 51 Runar Skaug Mathisen 1993 Norway 2:48:59.4 + 15:45.8
46 29 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 2:49:00.7 + 15:47.1
47 203 Håvard Solås Taugbøl 1993 Norway 2:49:07.6 + 15:54.0
48 14 Fredrik Byström 1982 Sweden 2:49:08.3 + 15:54.7
49 83 Fredrik Ole Oldereid Andersen 1993 Norway 2:49:43.5 + 16:29.9
50 172 Emil Nyeng 1991 Norway 2:50:39.6 + 17:26.0
51 52 Thomas Freimuth 1980 Germany 2:50:49.9 + 17:36.3
52 37 Vinjar Skogsholm 1994 Norway 2:50:52.0 + 17:38.4
53 18 Marcus Johansson 1990 Sweden 2:51:42.5 + 18:28.9
54 27 Mauro Brigadoi 1992 Italy 2:51:43.2 + 18:29.6
55 26 Bruno Debertolis 1978 Italy 2:51:51.4 + 18:37.8
56 149 Andreas Kirkeng 2000 Norway 2:51:56.3 + 18:42.7
57 159 Baptiste Lorier 1994 France 2:51:57.1 + 18:43.5
58 219 John Christian Hanssen 1986 Norway 2:52:26.2 + 19:12.6
59 238 Sjur Obrestad Gabrielsen 1992 Norway 2:52:35.8 + 19:22.2
60 137 Tor Olav Hægeland 1998 Norway 2:52:48.6 + 19:35.0

Info

What Long-distance
Discipline 54 km C Mass Start
Host Birkebeinerrennet
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 17.Mar 2018
Calendar 2017/2018