Sign in Sign up

Houghton MI

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 333 Caitlin Patterson 1990 USA 28:58.4 28:58.4
2 321 Kaitlynn Miller 1991 USA 29:34.4 + 36.0
3 337 Chelsea Holmes 1987 USA 30:01.0 + 01:02.6
4 334 Katharine Ogden 1997 USA 30:03.5 + 01:05.1
5 339 Rebecca Rorabaugh 1989 USA 30:07.4 + 01:09.0
6 322 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Ski Klub Jablonec N.N. 30:33.5 + 01:35.1
7 338 Elizabeth Guiney 1991 USA 30:36.0 + 01:37.6
8 331 Anne Hart 1992 USA 30:42.8 + 01:44.4
9 325 Rosie Frankowski 1991 USA 30:51.2 + 01:52.8
10 330 Erika Flowers 1989 USA 31:01.8 + 02:03.4
11 319 Hannah Halvorsen 1998 USA 31:09.8 + 02:11.4
12 328 Alayna Sonnesyn 1996 USA 31:13.1 + 02:14.7
13 316 Vivian Hett 1996 USA 31:14.4 + 02:16.0
14 326 Kelsey Phinney 1994 Henning Skilag 31:17.1 + 02:18.7
15 324 Mary Rose 1991 USA 31:17.3 + 02:18.9
16 340 Corey Stock 1994 USA 31:36.5 + 02:38.1
17 309 Alannah MacLean 1993 Canada 31:40.2 + 02:41.8
18 336 Julia Kern 1997 USA 31:44.9 + 02:46.5
19 355 Sophie Schimpl 1994 SU Raika Zwetti 31:51.6 + 02:53.2
20 305 Leah Lange 1998 USA 31:52.0 + 02:53.6
21 345 Kristen Bourne 1995 USA 31:53.9 + 02:55.5
22 323 Heather Mooney 1994 USA 31:54.0 + 02:55.6
23 306 Deedra Irwin 1992 USA 31:57.2 + 02:58.8
24 312 Jessica Yeaton 1991 Australia 32:03.9 + 03:05.5
25 311 Olivia Amber 1995 Colby College Ski Team 32:04.8 + 03:06.4
26 335 Annie Pokorny 1992 USA 32:09.1 + 03:10.7
27 363 Abigail Drach 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team 32:11.0 + 03:12.6
28 308 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Canada 32:13.3 + 03:14.9
29 407 Natalja Naryshkina 1984 Russia 32:16.3 + 03:17.9
30 320 Frederique Vezina 1994 Canada 32:17.0 + 03:18.6
31 353 Nichole Bathe 1995 Great Britain 32:21.0 + 03:22.6
32 346 Andrea Lee 1990 Canada 32:21.6 + 03:23.2
33 372 Ezra Smith 2000 Summit Nordic Ski Club 32:22.6 + 03:24.2
34 332 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Canada 32:31.9 + 03:33.5
35 396 Lea Buenter 1996 Dallenwil 32:32.1 + 03:33.7
36 360 Brandy Stewart 1977 Mountain Endurance Sport 32:35.3 + 03:36.9
37 380 Nicole Schneider 1997 USA 32:38.4 + 03:40.0
38 317 Mackenzie Kanady 1993 USA 32:39.6 + 03:41.2
39 377 Caroline Brisbois 1996 Northern Michigan University 32:43.3 + 03:44.9
40 441 Kelsey Dickinson 1993 USA 32:44.6 + 03:46.2
41 378 Margaret Gellert 2000 Alaska Winter Stars 32:46.6 + 03:48.2
42 367 Emily Blackmer 1989 Sugar Bowl Ski Team and Academy 32:47.3 + 03:48.9
43 361 Mary O'Connell 1994 USA 32:48.0 + 03:49.6
44 379 Ann-Cathrin Uhl 1996 SC Mühlenbach 32:49.7 + 03:51.3
45 354 Sophie McDonald 1996 Northern Michigan University 32:50.3 + 03:51.9
46 359 Taryn Hunt-Smith 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team 32:53.3 + 03:54.9
47 301 Felicia Gesior 1993 USA 32:56.2 + 03:57.8
48 347 Sharmilla Ahmed 1993 USA 33:07.6 + 04:09.2
49 304 Emily Hannah 1994 USA 33:07.9 + 04:09.5
50 420 Elise Sulser 1993 USA 33:10.0 + 04:11.6
51 310 Emily Hyde 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team 33:11.7 + 04:13.3
52 389 Isabella Howden 1996 Canada 33:15.6 + 04:17.2
53 400 Sarissa Lammers 1996 Univerity of Alaska Fairbanks 33:24.0 + 04:25.6
54 412 Zoe Snow 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team 33:25.9 + 04:27.5
55 307 Aja Starkey 1996 University of Denver Ski Club 33:29.5 + 04:31.1
56 373 Ember Large 1995 Edmonton Nordic Ski CLub 33:36.7 + 04:38.3
57 365 Margie Freed 1997 Loppet Nordic Racing 33:39.7 + 04:41.3
58 370 Anna Darnell 1998 Univerity of Alaska Fairbanks 33:39.9 + 04:41.5
59 303 Jordan Floyd 1998 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 33:43.5 + 04:45.1
60 348 Sarah Bezdicek 1996 USA 33:49.9 + 04:51.5
61 371 Allison Ternes 1996 Loppet Nordic Racing 33:56.3 + 04:57.9
62 314 Hailey Swirbul 1998 USA 33:59.8 + 05:01.4
63 368 Hannah Rudd 1998 University AK Anchorage Ski Team 34:01.0 + 05:02.6
64 344 Brooke Dunnagan 1999 Bogus Basin Nordic Team 34:03.8 + 05:05.4
65 362 Erin Moening 1999 Northern Michigan University 34:05.0 + 05:06.6
66 382 Anna Fake 1998 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 34:09.7 + 05:11.3
67 318 Kathleen O'Connell 1998 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 34:10.0 + 05:11.6
68 384 Renae Anderson 1998 Loppet Nordic Racing 34:13.0 + 05:14.6
69 417 Lizzie Larkins 1998 Auburn Ski Club Associates Inc 34:13.2 + 05:14.8
70 357 Mattie Watts 1996 University of Vermont Ski Team 34:14.9 + 05:16.5
71 366 Vera Gruber 1996 TSG Leutkirch 34:23.4 + 05:25.0
72 364 Lauren Jortberg 1997 USA 34:23.6 + 05:25.2
73 351 Marit Sonnesyn 1993 USA 34:28.0 + 05:29.6
74 358 Madison Keeffe 1995 University of Vermont Ski Team 34:30.3 + 05:31.9
75 352 Megan Edic 1993 Northern Michigan University 34:35.7 + 05:37.3
76 315 Mackenzie Rizio 1998 Stratton Mountain School 34:35.9 + 05:37.5
77 406 Katja Freeburn 1999 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail 34:38.5 + 05:40.1
78 419 Claire Benton 1998 Middlebury College Ski Team 34:54.9 + 05:56.5
79 411 Ryan Terry 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation 35:01.3 + 06:02.9
80 416 Abigail Jarzin 2000 USA 35:01.7 + 06:03.3
81 413 Lisa König 1993 Germany 35:03.0 + 06:04.6
82 390 Madison Morgan 1998 Wasatch Nordic Ski Academy 35:03.5 + 06:05.1
83 402 Sadie Cotton 2000 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 35:11.9 + 06:13.5
84 424 Sonja Hedblom 1995 Michigan Tech 35:23.7 + 06:25.3
85 369 Emma Tarbath 1997 Montana State Univeristy Ski Team 35:26.8 + 06:28.4
86 375 Elisabeth Evans 1995 USA 35:29.1 + 06:30.7
87 383 Madison Fraser 1996 Canada 35:38.2 + 06:39.8
88 392 Alissa Niggemann 1997 USA 35:38.7 + 06:40.3
89 327 Alice Flanders 1992 USA 35:44.3 + 06:45.9
90 385 Magdalen York 0998 APU Nordic Ski Center 35:50.6 + 06:52.2
91 302 Hannah Hardenbergh 1996 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail 36:07.5 + 07:09.1
92 439 Marin Coletta 1999 Bridger Ski Foundation 36:18.8 + 07:20.4
93 387 Emily Pickner 1997 Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team 36:21.9 + 07:23.5
94 408 Kelly Koch 2000 Loppet Nordic Racing 36:25.2 + 07:26.8
95 437 Sofia Shomento 1999 Dartmouth Ski Team 36:33.5 + 07:35.1
96 395 Carolyn Lucca 1995 Michigan Tech 36:44.5 + 07:46.1
97 405 Maria Hauer 1995 USA 37:15.2 + 08:16.8
98 388 Sadie Fox 1997 University AK Anchorage Ski Team 37:24.5 + 08:26.1
99 443 Nicole Gilman 1997 USA 37:38.3 + 08:39.9
100 434 Martina Himma 1995 Estonia 38:14.3 + 09:15.9
101 453 Meghan Kent 1994 USA 39:47.4 + 10:49.0
102 451 Haley Bock 1996 USA 41:47.1 + 12:48.7
DNS 329 Andrea Dupont 1980 Canada
DNS 410 Emma Camicioli 1993 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club
DNF 426 Fiona Fick 1999 Alaska Winter Stars

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 10 km C
Host Houghton MI
Nation USA
Date Sunday 3.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016