Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 52 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 26:46.7 26:46.7
2 41 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:17.0 + 30.3
3 55 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 27:20.0 + 33.3
4 39 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 27:28.9 + 42.2
5 43 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:38.3 + 51.6
6 56 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 27:38.6 + 51.9
7 47 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 27:39.0 + 52.3
8 53 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 27:39.4 + 52.7
9 50 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:46.2 + 59.5
10 40 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 27:49.8 + 01:03.1
11 54 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:54.0 + 01:07.3
12 38 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 27:55.4 + 01:08.7
13 36 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:56.5 + 01:09.8
14 37 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:01.0 + 01:14.3
15 46 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:04.2 + 01:17.5
16 51 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:05.6 + 01:18.9
17 45 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 28:10.0 + 01:23.3
18 42 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 28:17.1 + 01:30.4
19 49 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:17.2 + 01:30.5
20 23 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 28:18.3 + 01:31.6
21 48 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:22.8 + 01:36.1
22 35 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 28:32.9 + 01:46.2
23 29 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 28:41.1 + 01:54.4
24 44 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:42.9 + 01:56.2
25 19 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:44.0 + 01:57.3
26 26 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 28:53.4 + 02:06.7
27 27 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 28:54.5 + 02:07.8
28 30 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 29:12.6 + 02:25.9
29 34 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:15.3 + 02:28.6
30 32 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 29:15.6 + 02:28.9
31 25 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 29:15.7 + 02:29.0
32 17 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 29:15.9 + 02:29.2
33 28 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 29:20.5 + 02:33.8
34 21 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 29:20.9 + 02:34.2
35 33 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 29:34.1 + 02:47.4
36 13 Tasha Betcherman 1974 Canada 29:40.8 + 02:54.1
37 14 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 29:48.5 + 03:01.8
38 22 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 30:07.6 + 03:20.9
39 5 Kate Arduser 1979 USA 30:26.2 + 03:39.5
40 10 Evelyn Dong 1985 USA 30:27.0 + 03:40.3
41 9 Brooke Gosling 1980 Canada 30:32.4 + 03:45.7
42 31 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:51.6 + 04:04.9
43 15 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 31:01.6 + 04:14.9
44 24 Tazlina Mannix 1986 USA 31:07.0 + 04:20.3
45 18 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 31:12.0 + 04:25.3
46 11 Lindsay Weier Dehlin 1984 USA 31:22.2 + 04:35.5
47 1 Rebecca Laakso Puiras 1978 Canada 31:32.9 + 04:46.2
48 7 Jacqui Benson 1982 Canada 31:46.8 + 05:00.1
49 16 Amanda Ammar 1986 Canada 32:12.6 + 05:25.9
50 8 Shayla Swanson 1982 Canada 32:52.4 + 06:05.7
51 4 Megan McTavish 1977 Canada 32:55.7 + 06:09.0
52 6 Kate Brennan 1987 Canada 33:05.2 + 06:18.5
53 2 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Canada 33:39.2 + 06:52.5
54 3 Karla Mika Bailey 1978 Canada 34:15.4 + 07:28.7
DNF 12 Lindsay Williams 1984 USA
DNF 20 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 24.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008