Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 18 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 34:34.3 34:34.3
2 22 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 34:35.3 + 01.0
3 13 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 34:41.0 + 06.7
4 30 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 34:44.8 + 10.5
4 31 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 34:44.8 + 10.5
6 23 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 34:44.9 + 10.6
7 14 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 34:45.5 + 11.2
8 25 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 34:47.6 + 13.3
9 26 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 34:49.8 + 15.5
10 20 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 34:50.3 + 16.0
11 21 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 34:53.9 + 19.6
12 9 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 34:54.6 + 20.3
13 24 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 34:55.4 + 21.1
14 19 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 34:56.1 + 21.8
15 11 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 34:57.2 + 22.9
16 7 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 34:58.7 + 24.4
17 1 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 35:03.3 + 29.0
18 12 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 35:09.4 + 35.1
19 52 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 35:16.8 + 42.5
20 8 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 35:17.4 + 43.1
21 3 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 35:18.2 + 43.9
22 10 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 35:20.4 + 46.1
22 51 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 35:20.4 + 46.1
24 35 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 35:24.7 + 50.4
24 5 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 35:24.7 + 50.4
26 50 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 35:26.4 + 52.1
27 6 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 35:30.2 + 55.9
28 41 Clement Parisse 1993 France 35:33.2 + 58.9
29 47 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 35:34.7 + 01:00.4
30 34 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 35:37.6 + 01:03.3
31 4 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 35:38.1 + 01:03.8
32 33 Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 35:38.4 + 01:04.1
33 68 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 35:41.0 + 01:06.7
34 62 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 35:41.7 + 01:07.4
35 73 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 35:42.2 + 01:07.9
36 42 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 35:42.3 + 01:08.0
37 38 Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria 35:42.4 + 01:08.1
38 40 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 35:43.1 + 01:08.8
39 72 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 35:47.7 + 01:13.4
40 53 Renaud Jay 1991 France 35:48.8 + 01:14.5
41 27 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 35:57.7 + 01:23.4
42 29 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 36:01.6 + 01:27.3
43 60 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 36:03.2 + 01:28.9
44 59 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 36:06.6 + 01:32.3
45 36 Björn Sandström 1995 Sweden 36:07.3 + 01:33.0
46 43 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 36:07.9 + 01:33.6
47 2 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 36:11.1 + 01:36.8
48 32 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 36:11.2 + 01:36.9
49 67 Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 36:15.6 + 01:41.3
50 56 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 36:18.9 + 01:44.6
51 28 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 36:19.3 + 01:45.0
52 37 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 36:19.5 + 01:45.2
53 66 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 36:22.6 + 01:48.3
54 70 David Norris 1990 USA 36:26.1 + 01:51.8
55 69 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 36:27.7 + 01:53.4
55 80 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 36:27.7 + 01:53.4
57 57 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 36:28.8 + 01:54.5
58 71 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 36:30.6 + 01:56.3
59 77 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 36:35.8 + 02:01.5
60 54 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 36:36.9 + 02:02.6
61 39 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 36:38.7 + 02:04.4
62 49 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 36:40.4 + 02:06.1
63 58 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 36:48.9 + 02:14.6
64 46 Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 36:54.7 + 02:20.4
65 44 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 37:08.1 + 02:33.8
66 45 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 37:11.7 + 02:37.4
67 82 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 37:18.9 + 02:44.6
68 17 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 37:29.3 + 02:55.0
69 48 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 37:39.2 + 03:04.9
70 65 Gabriel Thorn 1994 Sweden 37:52.5 + 03:18.2
71 64 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 38:16.5 + 03:42.2
72 55 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 38:17.7 + 03:43.4
73 63 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 38:28.7 + 03:54.4
74 81 Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland 38:45.9 + 04:11.6
75 76 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 38:46.3 + 04:12.0
76 83 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 39:13.2 + 04:38.9
77 75 Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea 39:33.1 + 04:58.8
78 84 James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain 39:42.3 + 05:08.0
DNS - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland
DNS - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
DNS - Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNS - Lucas Chanavat 1994 France
DNS - Richard Jouve 1994 France
DNS 15 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
DNS 16 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland
DNS 61 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden
DNS 74 Petter Engdahl 1994 Sweden
DNS 78 Julien Locke 1993 Canada
DNS 79 Anton Persson 1995 Sweden

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 15 km F Handicap
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 18.Mar 2018
Calendar 2017/2018