Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 7 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 36:59.8 36:59.8
2 11 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 37:01.1 + 01.3
3 10 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 37:02.9 + 03.1
4 34 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 37:03.5 + 03.7
5 43 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 37:05.0 + 05.2
6 31 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 37:05.4 + 05.6
7 2 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 37:05.4 + 05.6
8 21 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 37:06.1 + 06.3
9 45 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 37:06.1 + 06.3
10 39 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 37:06.2 + 06.4
11 68 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 37:06.5 + 06.7
12 48 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 37:06.6 + 06.8
13 4 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 37:06.9 + 07.1
14 40 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 37:07.1 + 07.3
15 37 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 37:07.5 + 07.7
16 49 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 37:07.6 + 07.8
17 54 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 37:08.4 + 08.6
18 64 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 37:08.9 + 09.1
19 59 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 37:08.9 + 09.1
20 32 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 37:10.5 + 10.7
21 41 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 37:11.2 + 11.4
22 1 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 37:13.4 + 13.6
23 50 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 37:13.9 + 14.1
24 5 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 37:14.0 + 14.2
25 46 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 37:14.2 + 14.4
26 66 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 37:14.4 + 14.6
27 35 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 37:14.7 + 14.9
28 23 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 37:21.0 + 21.2
29 61 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 37:22.3 + 22.5
30 36 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 37:29.9 + 30.1
31 18 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 37:31.6 + 31.8
32 60 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 37:33.4 + 33.6
33 38 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 37:41.2 + 41.4
34 33 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 37:53.4 + 53.6
35 12 Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 37:53.9 + 54.1
36 74 Björn Sandström 1995 Sweden 37:58.2 + 58.4
37 29 Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria 38:08.3 + 01:08.5
38 58 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 38:11.7 + 01:11.9
39 55 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 38:12.0 + 01:12.2
40 42 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 38:12.2 + 01:12.4
41 75 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 38:12.8 + 01:13.0
42 44 Clement Parisse 1993 France 38:14.1 + 01:14.3
43 47 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 38:16.1 + 01:16.3
44 51 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 38:18.7 + 01:18.9
45 8 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 38:24.5 + 01:24.7
46 63 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 38:25.4 + 01:25.6
47 17 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 38:32.4 + 01:32.6
48 76 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 38:32.8 + 01:33.0
49 53 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 38:33.5 + 01:33.7
50 56 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 38:38.4 + 01:38.6
51 9 Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 38:44.0 + 01:44.2
52 57 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 38:46.9 + 01:47.1
53 73 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 38:50.2 + 01:50.4
54 52 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 38:51.2 + 01:51.4
55 24 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 38:57.7 + 01:57.9
56 78 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 38:58.2 + 01:58.4
57 16 Renaud Jay 1991 France 38:58.5 + 01:58.7
58 25 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 38:59.2 + 01:59.4
59 19 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 39:03.0 + 02:03.2
60 15 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 39:04.4 + 02:04.6
61 6 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 39:05.3 + 02:05.5
62 14 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 39:06.2 + 02:06.4
63 80 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 39:07.0 + 02:07.2
64 69 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 39:17.1 + 02:17.3
65 82 Gabriel Thorn 1994 Sweden 39:18.7 + 02:18.9
66 28 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 39:18.8 + 02:19.0
67 26 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 39:26.7 + 02:26.9
68 72 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 39:26.9 + 02:27.1
69 30 Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 39:26.9 + 02:27.1
70 67 David Norris 1990 USA 39:31.0 + 02:31.2
71 62 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 39:40.4 + 02:40.6
72 13 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 39:40.7 + 02:40.9
73 22 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 39:41.7 + 02:41.9
74 79 Petter Engdahl 1994 Sweden 39:44.8 + 02:45.0
75 70 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 39:52.5 + 02:52.7
76 91 Richard Jouve 1994 France 39:58.7 + 02:58.9
77 81 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 40:08.0 + 03:08.2
78 27 Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea 40:11.9 + 03:12.1
79 71 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 40:16.3 + 03:16.5
80 85 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 40:23.9 + 03:24.1
81 86 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 40:28.8 + 03:29.0
82 20 Anton Persson 1995 Sweden 40:37.5 + 03:37.7
83 77 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 40:44.9 + 03:45.1
85 84 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 41:09.3 + 04:09.5
86 83 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 41:46.8 + 04:47.0
87 3 Lucas Chanavat 1994 France 42:30.6 + 05:30.8
88 87 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 43:01.3 + 06:01.5
89 89 Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland 43:18.1 + 06:18.3
DNS 65 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland
DNF 88 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 17.Mar 2018
Calendar 2017/2018