Sign in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 59 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:10.5 28:10
2 46 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:19.8 + 09
3 44 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 28:28.1 + 17
4 53 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:29.5 + 19
5 57 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:38.5 + 28
6 48 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:47.7 + 37
7 49 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:50.4 + 39
8 50 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:51.9 + 41
9 31 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 28:52.4 + 41
10 40 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:00.2 + 49
11 52 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 29:00.7 + 50
12 56 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 29:01.1 + 50
13 19 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 29:03.3 + 52
14 41 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:15.0 + 01:04
15 32 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 29:16.1 + 01:05
16 54 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:17.2 + 01:06
16 55 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 29:17.2 + 01:06
18 42 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:18.1 + 01:07
19 20 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 29:21.6 + 01:11
20 58 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:24.5 + 01:14
21 43 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:27.0 + 01:16
22 24 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 29:28.8 + 01:18
23 18 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:33.9 + 01:23
24 51 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 29:36.8 + 01:26
25 45 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 29:37.0 + 01:26
26 37 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 29:38.3 + 01:27
27 22 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 29:49.6 + 01:39
28 47 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 29:51.3 + 01:40
29 30 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 29:54.4 + 01:43
30 15 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 29:56.9 + 01:46
31 36 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:59.3 + 01:48
32 38 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:59.6 + 01:49
33 13 Anna Simberg 1987 Sweden 30:08.4 + 01:57
34 35 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 30:13.5 + 02:03
35 39 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 30:14.8 + 02:04
36 21 Aurore Jean 1985 France 30:19.7 + 02:09
37 34 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 30:26.2 + 02:15
38 26 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 30:34.5 + 02:24
39 5 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 30:36.3 + 02:25
40 25 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 30:39.8 + 02:29
41 29 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 30:45.9 + 02:35
42 11 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 30:48.9 + 02:38
43 27 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 30:53.9 + 02:43
44 28 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 30:54.2 + 02:43
45 6 Svetlana Nikolaeva 1987 Russia 30:59.5 + 02:49
46 3 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 31:07.7 + 02:57
47 10 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 31:17.4 + 03:06
48 14 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 31:20.2 + 03:09
49 9 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia 31:24.6 + 03:14
50 16 Hongxue Li 1984 China 31:37.1 + 03:26
51 8 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 31:40.9 + 03:30
52 7 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia 31:54.2 + 03:43
53 23 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 32:09.3 + 03:58
54 4 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 32:54.4 + 04:43
55 2 Kaidi Udras 1989 Estonia 33:05.7 + 04:55
56 17 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China 34:10.9 + 06:00
57 1 Liis Kalda 1989 Estonia 34:38.4 + 06:27
DNS 33 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNF 12 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Saturday 9.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008