Sign in Sign up

Nordic Opening

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 1:12:18.5 1:12:18
2 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:12:18.9 + 00
3 - Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 1:12:19.5 + 01
4 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:12:20.1 + 01
5 - Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 1:12:24.7 + 06
6 - Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 1:12:25.7 + 07
7 - Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 1:12:26.6 + 08
8 - Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:12:26.7 + 08
9 - Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 1:12:26.7 + 08
10 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:12:29.2 + 10
11 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:12:30.4 + 11
12 - Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 1:12:35.5 + 17
13 - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 1:12:40.5 + 22
14 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:12:41.6 + 23
15 - Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 1:12:50.6 + 32
16 - Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 1:12:52.1 + 33
17 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:12:52.7 + 34
18 - Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 1:12:58.1 + 39
19 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:13:09.6 + 51
20 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:13:11.3 + 52
21 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:13:15.7 + 57
22 - Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 1:13:16.5 + 58
23 - Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 1:13:19.4 + 01:00
24 - Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:13:19.8 + 01:01
25 - Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 1:14:01.3 + 01:42
26 - Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:14:02.1 + 01:43
27 - Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 1:14:04.7 + 01:46
28 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:14:05.7 + 01:47
29 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:14:06.3 + 01:47
30 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:14:07.7 + 01:49
31 - Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 1:14:09.5 + 01:51
32 - Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:14:36.1 + 02:17
33 - Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 1:14:37.2 + 02:18
34 - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:14:39.3 + 02:20
35 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:14:41.3 + 02:22
36 - Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 1:14:41.8 + 02:23
37 - Damien Tarantola 1991 France 1:14:50.0 + 02:31
38 - Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:14:50.4 + 02:31
39 - Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:14:51.8 + 02:33
40 - Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 1:14:53.5 + 02:35
41 - Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 1:14:59.2 + 02:40
42 - Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 1:15:02.7 + 02:44
43 - Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:15:03.6 + 02:45
44 - Len Valjas 1988 Canada 1:15:06.0 + 02:47
45 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:15:06.5 + 02:48
46 - Alexey Vitsenko 1990 Russia 1:15:06.7 + 02:48
47 - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:15:08.0 + 02:49
48 - Ari Luusua 1988 Finland 1:15:16.1 + 02:57
49 - Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 1:15:16.5 + 02:58
50 - Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 1:15:20.4 + 03:01
51 - Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 1:15:21.6 + 03:03
52 - Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 1:15:26.4 + 03:07
53 - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 1:15:33.8 + 03:15
54 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 1:15:45.5 + 03:27
55 - Scott Patterson 1992 USA 1:15:46.9 + 03:28
56 - Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 1:15:48.0 + 03:29
57 - Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 1:15:53.7 + 03:35
58 - Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 1:16:04.9 + 03:46
59 - Livio Bieler 1993 Switzerland 1:16:05.6 + 03:47
60 - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 1:16:08.1 + 03:49
61 - Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 1:16:08.7 + 03:50
62 - Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:16:19.3 + 04:00
63 - Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 1:16:20.1 + 04:01
64 - Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:16:40.1 + 04:21
65 - Kaichi Naruse 1988 Japan 1:16:41.1 + 04:22
66 - Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:16:51.9 + 04:33
67 - Juuso Haarala 1996 Finland 1:16:54.8 + 04:36
68 - Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 1:16:58.0 + 04:39
69 - Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 1:17:02.7 + 04:44
70 - Aliaksandr Voranau 1990 Belarus 1:17:08.9 + 04:50
71 - Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:17:13.5 + 04:55
72 - Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 1:17:24.0 + 05:05
73 - Takanori Ebina 1991 Japan 1:17:42.1 + 05:23
74 - Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 1:17:49.0 + 05:30
75 - Andrew Newell 1983 USA 1:17:58.1 + 05:39
76 - Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:18:12.4 + 05:53
77 - Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 1:18:23.8 + 06:05
78 - Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain 1:18:25.5 + 06:07
79 - Konstantin Bortsov 1995 Kazakhstan 1:18:31.5 + 06:13
80 - Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 1:19:01.9 + 06:43
81 - Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 1:19:02.1 + 06:43
82 - Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 1:19:09.4 + 06:50
83 - Julien Locke 1993 Canada 1:19:52.1 + 07:33
84 - Maxim Feller 1986 Russia 1:19:52.8 + 07:34
85 - Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 1:20:25.2 + 08:06
DNS - Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden
DNS - Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada
DNF - Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark
DNF - Deividas Klisevicius 1997 Lithuania
DNF - Duurenbayar Soninbayar 1996 Mongolia
DNF - Achbadrakh Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia
DNF - Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia
DNF - Joni Mäki 1995 Finland
DNF - Sondre Turvoll Fossli 1993 Norway
DNF - Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland
DNF - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
DNF - Richard Jouve 1994 France
DNF - Jincai Shang 1993 China
DNF - Tautvydas Strolia 1995 Lithuania
DNF - Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada
DNF - Mark Chanloung 1995 Thailand
DNF - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNF - James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain
DNF - Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia
DNF - Qiang Wang 1993 China
DNF - Miha Dolar 1995 Slovenia
DNF - Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland
DNF - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
DNF - Toni Ketelä 1988 Finland
DNF - Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia
DNF - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF - Baptiste Gros 1990 France
DNF - Luis Stadlober 1991 Austria
DNF - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway
DNF - Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia
DNF - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
DNF - Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria
DNF - Renaud Jay 1991 France
DNF - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNF - Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia
DNF - Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland
DNF - Lucas Chanavat 1994 France
DNF - Entemake Maowulietibieke 1996 China
DNF - Ruslan Perekhoda 1987 Ukraine
DNF - Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea
DNF - Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland
DNF - Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia
DNF - Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland
DNF - Erwan Käser 1992 Switzerland

Info

What Nordic Opening
Discipline Stage Race
Host Nordic Opening
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 26.Nov 2017
Calendar 2017/2018