Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1-1 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 56:29.7 56:29
1 1-2 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 56:29.7 56:29
1 1-3 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 56:29.7 56:29
1 1-4 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 56:29.7 56:29
2 2-1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 57:00.6 + 30
2 2-2 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 57:00.6 + 30
2 2-3 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 57:00.6 + 30
2 2-4 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 57:00.6 + 30
3 4-1 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 57:25.4 + 55
3 4-2 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 57:25.4 + 55
3 4-3 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 57:25.4 + 55
3 4-4 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 57:25.4 + 55
4 5-1 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 57:37.7 + 01:07
4 5-2 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 57:37.7 + 01:07
4 5-3 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 57:37.7 + 01:07
4 5-4 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 57:37.7 + 01:07
5 12-1 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 58:12.5 + 01:42
5 12-2 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 58:12.5 + 01:42
5 12-3 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 58:12.5 + 01:42
5 12-4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 58:12.5 + 01:42
6 3-1 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 58:18.0 + 01:48
6 3-2 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 58:18.0 + 01:48
6 3-3 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 58:18.0 + 01:48
6 3-4 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 58:18.0 + 01:48
7 6-1 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 58:18.6 + 01:48
7 6-2 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 58:18.6 + 01:48
7 6-3 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 58:18.6 + 01:48
7 6-4 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 58:18.6 + 01:48
8 9-1 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 58:50.6 + 02:20
8 9-2 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 58:50.6 + 02:20
8 9-3 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 58:50.6 + 02:20
8 9-4 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 58:50.6 + 02:20
9 7-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 59:04.0 + 02:34
9 7-2 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 59:04.0 + 02:34
9 7-3 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 59:04.0 + 02:34
9 7-4 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 59:04.0 + 02:34
10 8-1 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 59:30.3 + 03:00
10 8-2 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 59:30.3 + 03:00
10 8-3 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 59:30.3 + 03:00
10 8-4 Sarah Daitch 1981 Canada 59:30.3 + 03:00
11 13-1 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 1:00:59.9 + 04:30
11 13-2 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden 1:00:59.9 + 04:30
11 13-3 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 1:00:59.9 + 04:30
11 13-4 Hanna Seppas 1986 Sweden 1:00:59.9 + 04:30
12 10-1 Piret Pormeister 1985 Estonia 1:02:24.8 + 05:55
12 10-2 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 1:02:24.8 + 05:55
12 10-3 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 1:02:24.8 + 05:55
12 10-4 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 1:02:24.8 + 05:55
13 11-1 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 1:02:59.3 + 06:29
13 11-2 Susanne Nyström 1982 Sweden 1:02:59.3 + 06:29
13 11-3 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 1:02:59.3 + 06:29
13 11-4 Emma Eriksson 1986 Sweden 1:02:59.3 + 06:29

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 24.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008