Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 41:34.2 41:34
2 11 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 41:40.1 + 05
3 10 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 41:48.5 + 14
4 18 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 41:49.1 + 14
5 16 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 41:49.2 + 14
6 12 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 41:52.1 + 17
7 4 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 41:54.7 + 20
8 2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 41:59.5 + 25
9 23 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 42:01.0 + 26
10 36 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 42:01.2 + 26
11 15 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 42:16.9 + 42
12 1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 42:17.6 + 43
13 6 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 42:17.7 + 43
14 7 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 42:18.4 + 44
15 9 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 42:19.4 + 45
16 45 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 42:20.4 + 46
17 19 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 42:20.9 + 46
18 22 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 42:21.7 + 47
19 20 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 42:41.0 + 01:06
20 5 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 42:41.8 + 01:07
21 31 Coraline Thomas Hugue 1984 France 42:42.7 + 01:08
22 44 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 42:51.3 + 01:17
23 17 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 42:52.8 + 01:18
24 8 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 42:56.5 + 01:22
25 14 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 42:57.0 + 01:22
26 25 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 42:57.4 + 01:23
27 27 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 43:02.3 + 01:28
28 42 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 43:12.5 + 01:38
29 30 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 43:16.7 + 01:42
30 39 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 43:19.8 + 01:45
31 24 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 43:28.4 + 01:54
32 38 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 43:33.4 + 01:59
33 47 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 43:33.6 + 01:59
34 40 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 43:33.6 + 01:59
35 32 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 43:34.7 + 02:00
36 54 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 43:39.4 + 02:05
37 26 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 43:59.0 + 02:24
38 21 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 44:05.9 + 02:31
39 28 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 44:21.6 + 02:47
40 13 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 44:27.9 + 02:53
41 43 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 44:45.0 + 03:10
42 37 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 44:59.0 + 03:24
43 33 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 45:08.2 + 03:33
44 52 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 45:22.2 + 03:47
45 49 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 45:34.9 + 04:00
46 51 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 45:46.4 + 04:12
47 55 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 45:49.1 + 04:14
48 41 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 46:29.3 + 04:55
49 46 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China 46:44.2 + 05:09
50 57 Hanna Seppas 1986 Sweden 47:13.6 + 05:39
51 56 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden 47:22.8 + 05:48
52 53 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 48:09.6 + 06:35
DNF 29 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic
DNF 34 Marina Piller 1984 Italy
DNF 35 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNF 48 Hongxue Li 1984 China
DNF 50 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 23.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008