Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 58 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:06.3 28:06.3
2 55 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:11.0 + 04.7
3 41 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 28:11.9 + 05.6
4 50 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:12.3 + 06.0
5 33 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:15.1 + 08.8
6 57 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 28:18.4 + 12.1
7 49 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:18.5 + 12.2
8 53 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:24.2 + 17.9
9 46 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:25.4 + 19.1
10 56 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:29.3 + 23.0
11 48 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:30.3 + 24.0
12 44 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 28:31.5 + 25.2
13 45 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:32.1 + 25.8
14 47 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 28:33.7 + 27.4
15 31 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 28:48.7 + 42.4
16 28 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 28:49.8 + 43.5
17 22 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 28:53.4 + 47.1
18 37 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 28:53.7 + 47.4
19 20 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 28:54.7 + 48.4
20 52 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:55.1 + 48.8
21 36 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:01.8 + 55.5
22 18 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:08.5 + 01:02.2
23 51 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:08.9 + 01:02.6
24 40 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 29:10.0 + 01:03.7
25 54 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 29:13.8 + 01:07.5
26 32 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:14.6 + 01:08.3
27 38 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:14.8 + 01:08.5
28 12 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 29:15.4 + 01:09.1
29 34 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 29:17.3 + 01:11.0
30 35 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:21.2 + 01:14.9
31 26 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 29:22.7 + 01:16.4
32 43 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:26.2 + 01:19.9
33 15 Agnetha Åsheim 1982 Norway 29:41.9 + 01:35.6
34 21 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 29:44.3 + 01:38.0
35 19 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 29:47.6 + 01:41.3
36 13 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia 29:52.8 + 01:46.5
37 25 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 29:53.9 + 01:47.6
38 14 Karianne Gåsland Bjellånes 1986 Norway 30:00.0 + 01:53.7
39 30 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:00.5 + 01:54.2
40 6 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:04.5 + 01:58.2
41 42 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 30:05.2 + 01:58.9
42 16 Emilie Vina 1982 France 30:10.9 + 02:04.6
43 5 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:12.1 + 02:05.8
44 27 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 30:17.5 + 02:11.2
45 8 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 30:17.7 + 02:11.4
46 17 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 30:18.6 + 02:12.3
47 23 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 30:32.3 + 02:26.0
48 24 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 30:38.0 + 02:31.7
49 29 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 30:48.7 + 02:42.4
50 11 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 30:59.1 + 02:52.8
51 9 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 31:09.2 + 03:02.9
52 10 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 31:16.7 + 03:10.4
53 7 Ekaterina Chuikova 1986 Russia 31:17.1 + 03:10.8
54 39 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 31:25.1 + 03:18.8
55 1 Sanna Soudunsaari 1985 Finland 33:09.3 + 05:03.0
56 2 Ann-Mary Ähtävä 1973 Finland 33:33.9 + 05:27.6
57 4 Maija Hakala 1984 Finland 33:48.1 + 05:41.8
DNF 3 Eveliina Mäyrä 1982 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 2.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008