Sign in Sign up

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 2:20:12.6 2:20:12.6
2 5 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 2:20:13.0 + 00.4
3 7 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 2:20:17.1 + 04.5
4 1 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 2:20:23.1 + 10.5
5 13 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 2:20:25.7 + 13.1
6 20 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 2:20:53.6 + 41.0
7 11 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 2:21:36.6 + 01:24.0
8 10 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 2:21:46.2 + 01:33.6
9 18 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 2:21:50.6 + 01:38.0
10 31 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 2:22:27.5 + 02:14.9
11 46 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 2:22:40.8 + 02:28.2
12 42 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 2:22:51.5 + 02:38.9
13 12 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 2:22:55.3 + 02:42.7
14 3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 2:22:58.7 + 02:46.1
15 8 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 2:23:00.0 + 02:47.4
16 32 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 2:23:07.3 + 02:54.7
17 16 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:23:16.4 + 03:03.8
18 17 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 2:25:23.7 + 05:11.1
19 23 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 2:25:41.9 + 05:29.3
20 43 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 2:25:47.5 + 05:34.9
21 9 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 2:26:04.0 + 05:51.4
22 35 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 2:26:13.6 + 06:01.0
23 22 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 2:26:41.7 + 06:29.1
24 44 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 2:26:50.0 + 06:37.4
25 38 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 2:27:39.0 + 07:26.4
26 54 Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 2:28:04.6 + 07:52.0
27 2 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 2:28:45.1 + 08:32.5
28 51 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 2:29:13.2 + 09:00.6
29 49 Dan Roycroft 1978 Canada 2:30:05.8 + 09:53.2
30 57 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 2:30:18.6 + 10:06.0
31 19 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 2:30:27.6 + 10:15.0
32 41 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 2:31:09.3 + 10:56.7
33 63 Brian McKeever 1979 Canada 2:32:10.4 + 11:57.8
34 59 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 2:32:45.3 + 12:32.7
35 56 Lars Flora 1978 USA 2:32:47.6 + 12:35.0
36 55 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 2:33:06.9 + 12:54.3
37 14 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 2:33:41.7 + 13:29.1
38 52 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada 2:35:01.7 + 14:49.1
39 30 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 2:35:05.0 + 14:52.4
40 33 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 2:35:30.5 + 15:17.9
41 28 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 2:35:54.3 + 15:41.7
42 24 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 2:36:27.4 + 16:14.8
43 48 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 2:37:36.4 + 17:23.8
44 61 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 2:37:59.6 + 17:47.0
45 29 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 2:38:29.0 + 18:16.4
46 40 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 2:38:48.8 + 18:36.2
47 53 James Southam 1978 USA 2:41:39.7 + 21:27.1
48 65 Bian Wenyou 1985 China LPD + 99:47.4
49 67 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark LPD + 99:47.4
50 68 Daniel Kuzmin 1978 Israel LPD + 99:47.4
51 70 Rory Morrish 1968 Ireland LPD + 99:47.4
52 71 Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil LPD + 99:47.4
DSQ 21 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 2:29:52.1
DSQ 47 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 2:33:16.0
DSQ 62 Andrey Kondryschev 1983 Kazakhstan 2:28:54.5
DSQ 72 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria
DNS 15 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy
DNS 36 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus
DNS 60 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania
DNS 66 Wang Songtao 1985 China
DNF 25 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria
DNF 26 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
DNF 27 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy
DNF 34 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 37 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
DNF 39 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan
DNF 4 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden
DNF 45 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain
DNF 50 Geliang Li 1981 China
DNF 58 Wan Xia 1981 China
DNF 64 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey
DNF 69 Alan Eason 1970 Great Britain

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Sunday 4.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007