Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 32:03.7 32:03
2 12 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 32:19.0 + 15
3 19 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 32:20.0 + 16
4 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 32:25.4 + 21
5 21 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 33:09.7 + 01:06
6 2 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 33:15.3 + 01:11
7 6 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 33:16.0 + 01:12
8 13 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 33:16.4 + 01:12
9 22 Martine Ek Hagen 1991 Norway 33:16.6 + 01:12
10 23 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 33:18.7 + 01:15
11 14 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 33:24.7 + 01:21
12 11 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 33:24.8 + 01:21
13 16 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 33:25.5 + 01:21
14 5 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 33:25.9 + 01:22
15 10 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 33:26.9 + 01:23
16 45 Virginia De Martin Topranin 1987 Italy 33:27.5 + 01:23
17 26 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 33:29.6 + 01:25
18 32 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 33:31.0 + 01:27
19 20 Jessica Diggins 1991 USA 33:31.5 + 01:27
20 34 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 33:42.4 + 01:38
21 39 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 33:46.4 + 01:42
22 25 Polina Kalsina 1989 Russia 33:46.5 + 01:42
23 35 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 33:46.5 + 01:42
24 40 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 33:48.9 + 01:45
25 36 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 33:49.7 + 01:46
26 33 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 33:50.6 + 01:46
27 38 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 34:06.7 + 02:03
28 24 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 34:08.4 + 02:04
29 46 Laura Mononen 1984 Finland 34:08.8 + 02:05
30 44 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 34:11.5 + 02:07
31 49 Mariya Guschina 1989 Russia 34:12.2 + 02:08
32 3 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 34:14.8 + 02:11
33 31 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 34:25.4 + 02:21
34 18 Anastasia Dotsenko 1986 Russia 34:39.4 + 02:35
35 17 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 34:44.8 + 02:41
36 43 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 34:56.1 + 02:52
37 7 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 35:06.3 + 03:02
38 27 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany 35:08.4 + 03:04
39 37 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 35:18.3 + 03:14
40 9 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 35:19.8 + 03:16
41 28 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 35:24.7 + 03:20
42 29 Laurien van der Graaff 1987 Switzerland 35:34.3 + 03:30
43 42 Hanna Kolb 1991 Germany 35:35.9 + 03:32
44 8 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 35:36.4 + 03:32
45 30 Aurore Cuinet Jean 1985 France 35:43.3 + 03:39
46 47 Yuki Kobayashi 1987 Japan 36:03.9 + 04:00
47 15 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 37:21.8 + 05:18
48 41 Elena Soboleva 1992 Russia 38:11.0 + 06:07
DNF 48 Alysson Marshall 1988 Canada
What World Cup Final
Discipline 10 km C Mass Start
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 17.Mar 2012
Calendar 2011/2012