Sign in Sign up

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 4 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:11:35.8 1:11:35.8
2 1 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:11:36.3 + 00.5
3 19 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:11:36.7 + 00.9
4 10 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:11:39.0 + 03.2
5 21 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:11:44.0 + 08.2
6 3 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:11:45.3 + 09.5
7 17 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:11:51.3 + 15.5
8 6 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:11:51.6 + 15.8
9 12 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:11:51.7 + 15.9
10 2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:11:52.4 + 16.6
11 23 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:11:53.1 + 17.3
12 5 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:11:54.1 + 18.3
13 11 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:11:54.5 + 18.7
14 8 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:11:55.6 + 19.8
15 22 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:11:59.3 + 23.5
16 16 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:12:01.8 + 26.0
17 9 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:12:04.3 + 28.5
18 24 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:12:28.1 + 52.3
19 44 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:12:43.8 + 01:08.0
20 30 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:13:03.6 + 01:27.8
21 29 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:13:06.5 + 01:30.7
22 50 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:13:36.8 + 02:01.0
23 38 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 1:13:47.0 + 02:11.2
24 31 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:13:48.2 + 02:12.4
25 41 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:13:53.7 + 02:17.9
26 28 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:13:57.4 + 02:21.6
27 34 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 1:13:57.5 + 02:21.7
28 32 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:13:59.1 + 02:23.3
29 49 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 1:14:01.5 + 02:25.7
30 39 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:14:28.7 + 02:52.9
31 20 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:14:53.7 + 03:17.9
32 55 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:14:53.7 + 03:17.9
33 40 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 1:15:04.2 + 03:28.4
34 25 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 1:15:12.8 + 03:37.0
35 15 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:15:13.3 + 03:37.5
36 57 Osamu Yamagishi 1979 Japan 1:15:18.7 + 03:42.9
37 54 Dan Roycroft 1978 Canada 1:15:52.8 + 04:17.0
38 63 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 1:16:07.4 + 04:31.6
39 69 Brian McKeever 1979 Canada 1:16:08.7 + 04:32.9
40 66 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 1:16:23.3 + 04:47.5
41 45 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:16:29.6 + 04:53.8
42 43 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:16:33.4 + 04:57.6
43 51 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:16:38.3 + 05:02.5
44 26 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 1:16:46.3 + 05:10.5
45 42 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 1:16:59.7 + 05:23.9
46 46 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:17:06.1 + 05:30.3
47 58 James Southam 1978 USA 1:17:13.5 + 05:37.7
48 65 Wan Xia 1981 China 1:17:38.9 + 06:03.1
49 62 Lars Flora 1978 USA 1:17:46.9 + 06:11.1
50 52 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 1:17:47.9 + 06:12.1
51 59 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 1:18:31.3 + 06:55.5
52 67 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania 1:19:02.2 + 07:26.4
53 64 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:19:38.1 + 08:02.3
54 70 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 1:19:40.4 + 08:04.6
55 71 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 1:20:07.4 + 08:31.6
56 56 Geliang Li 1981 China 1:20:18.9 + 08:43.1
57 61 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 1:20:59.1 + 09:23.3
58 72 Bian Wenyou 1985 China 1:21:41.8 + 10:06.0
DSQ 13 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia
DSQ 89 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria
DNS 68 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra
DNF 14 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
DNF 18 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
DNF 27 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway
DNF 33 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus
DNF 35 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein
DNF 36 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
DNF 37 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France
DNF 47 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain
DNF 48 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic
DNF 53 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
DNF 60 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland
DNF 7 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France
DNF 73 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey
DNF 74 Sun Qinghai 1988 China
DNF 75 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia
DNF 76 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark
DNF 77 Janis Sukaruks 1983 Latvia
DNF 78 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia
DNF 79 Karapet Sahradyan 1986 Armenia
DNF 80 Mayis Soghoyan 1985 Armenia
DNF 81 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary
DNF 82 Alan Eason 1970 Great Britain
DNF 83 Rory Morrish 1968 Ireland
DNF 84 Danny Silva 1973 Portugal
DNF 85 Philip Boit 1971 Kenya
DNF 86 Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil
DNF 87 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary
DNF 88 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Duathlon 15+15 km
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Saturday 24.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007