Sign in Sign up

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 7 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway
2 5 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden
3 4 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
4 6 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
5 1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
6 3 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
7 2 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
8 9 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
9 12 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
10 13 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
11 11 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
12 16 Cyril Miranda 1985 France
13 17 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland
14 30 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
15 10 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia
16 19 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
17 23 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
18 24 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
19 25 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
20 14 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
21 15 Torin Koos 1980 USA
22 18 Petter Myhlback 1976 Sweden
23 21 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
24 29 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
25 20 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
26 22 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
27 26 Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria
28 27 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
29 28 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
30 - Sean Crooks 1983 Canada
31 - Chris Cook 1980 USA
32 - Osamu Yamagishi 1979 Japan
33 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
34 - Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine
35 - Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
36 - Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia
37 - Paul Murray 1977 Australia
38 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
39 - Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
40 - Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
41 - Wan Xia 1981 China
42 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
43 - Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria
44 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
45 - Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine
46 - Oliver Kraas 1975 South Africa
47 - Lars Flora 1978 USA
48 - Sun Qinghai 1988 China
49 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia
50 - Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus
51 - Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra
52 - Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
53 - Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine
54 - Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania
55 - Hak-Jin Kim 1990 South Korea
56 - Daniel Kuzmin 1978 Israel
57 - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
58 - Bian Wenyou 1985 China
59 - Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey
60 - Kari Peters 1985 Luxembourg
61 - Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary
62 - Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey
63 - Philip Widmer 1983 Canada
64 - Wang Songtao 1985 China
65 - Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary
66 - Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary
67 - Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia
68 - Karapet Sahradyan 1986 Armenia
69 - Grigoris Moschovakos 1978 Greece
70 - Mayis Soghoyan 1985 Armenia
71 - Nikos Kalofyris 1970 Greece
72 - Armen Melikyan 1989 Armenia
73 - Alan Eason 1970 Great Britain
74 - Robel Zemichael Teklemariam 1974 Ethiopia
75 - Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil
76 - Rory Morrish 1968 Ireland
77 - Danny Silva 1973 Portugal
78 - Philip Boit 1971 Kenya
DSQ - Roddy Darragon 1983 France
DSQ - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
DSQ - Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
DSQ - Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia
DSQ 8 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Sprint C
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Thursday 22.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007