Log in Sign up

Birkebeinerrennet

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 2:20:53.5 2:20:53
2 - Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 2:21:41.5 + 48
3 - Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 2:21:45.0 + 51
4 - Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 2:23:18.4 + 02:24
5 - Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 2:23:18.8 + 02:25
6 - Morten Eide Pedersen 1987 Norway 2:24:53.9 + 04:00
7 - Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 2:25:39.9 + 04:46
8 - Andreas Nygaard 1990 Norway 2:25:42.6 + 04:49
9 - Anders Mølmen Høst 1991 Norway 2:25:43.5 + 04:50
10 - Oscar Persson 1992 Sweden 2:25:47.0 + 04:53
11 - Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 2:25:52.5 + 04:59
12 - Øyvind Moen Fjeld 1988 Norway 2:26:20.2 + 05:26
13 - Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 2:26:28.1 + 05:34
14 - Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 2:26:38.4 + 05:44
15 - Oskar Kardin 1992 Sweden 2:26:48.8 + 05:55
16 - Tore Bjørseth Berdal 1988 Norway 2:26:51.5 + 05:58
17 - Kjetil Dammen 1983 Norway 2:27:03.2 + 06:09
18 - Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 2:27:05.8 + 06:12
19 - Stian Hoelgaard 1991 Norway 2:27:08.8 + 06:15
20 - Vetle Thyli 1989 Norway 2:27:09.9 + 06:16
21 - John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 2:27:41.2 + 06:47
22 - Fredrik Byström 1982 Sweden 2:28:06.4 + 07:12
23 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 2:28:44.9 + 07:51
24 - Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 2:29:08.5 + 08:15
25 - Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea 2:29:28.6 + 08:35
26 - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 2:29:41.3 + 08:47
27 - Magne Haga 1994 Norway 2:30:20.7 + 09:27
28 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 2:30:32.2 + 09:38
29 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 2:30:33.8 + 09:40
30 - Gjøran Tefre 1994 Norway 2:30:45.2 + 09:51
31 - Joar Thele 1993 Norway 2:31:04.6 + 10:11
32 - Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 2:31:07.8 + 10:14
33 - Marcus Johansson 1990 Sweden 2:31:39.3 + 10:45
34 - Gaute Kvåle 1995 Norway 2:32:34.3 + 11:40
35 - Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 2:32:42.7 + 11:49
36 - Bjørn Andre Aaslund 1996 Norway 2:32:44.5 + 11:51
37 - Daniel Strand 1982 Norway 2:32:45.2 + 11:51
38 - Andreas Holmberg 1992 Sweden 2:32:45.9 + 11:52
39 - Vinjar Skogsholm 1994 Norway 2:32:46.3 + 11:52
40 - Markus Jönsson 1981 Sweden 2:32:47.1 + 11:53
41 - Eirik Sverdrup Augdal 1995 Norway 2:32:48.4 + 11:54
42 - Adrien Mougel 1988 France 2:32:59.7 + 12:06
43 - Sindre Odberg Palm 1992 Norway 2:33:32.0 + 12:38
44 - Petr Novak 1982 Czech Republic 2:33:33.0 + 12:39
45 - Eirik Lorentsen 1988 Norway 2:33:33.7 + 12:40
46 - Torleif Syrstad 1994 Norway 2:33:34.5 + 12:41
47 - Håvard Solås Taugbøl 1993 Norway 2:33:35.9 + 12:42
48 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 2:33:36.7 + 12:43
49 - Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 2:34:06.6 + 13:13
50 - Bastien Poirrer 1988 France 2:34:18.1 + 13:24
What Long-distance
Discipline 54 km C Mass Start
Host Birkebeinerrennet
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 18.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017