Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 64 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 36:44.0 36:44
2 70 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 37:01.9 + 17
3 66 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 37:15.3 + 31
4 60 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 37:25.8 + 41
5 42 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 37:37.2 + 53
5 46 Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 37:37.2 + 53
7 29 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 37:50.3 + 01:06
8 38 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 37:53.7 + 01:09
9 52 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 37:54.6 + 01:10
10 44 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 37:59.0 + 01:15
11 68 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 38:00.4 + 01:16
12 50 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 38:11.4 + 01:27
13 54 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 38:13.9 + 01:29
14 58 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 38:20.1 + 01:36
15 39 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 38:22.7 + 01:38
16 18 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 38:27.5 + 01:43
17 33 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 38:36.4 + 01:52
18 26 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 38:40.7 + 01:56
19 30 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 38:47.2 + 02:03
20 40 Sergey Turychev 1985 Russia 38:50.3 + 02:06
21 27 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 38:51.1 + 02:07
22 28 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 39:03.1 + 02:19
23 62 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 39:03.4 + 02:19
24 32 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 39:05.4 + 02:21
24 48 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 39:05.4 + 02:21
26 13 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 39:15.3 + 02:31
27 31 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 39:15.8 + 02:31
28 34 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 39:16.6 + 02:32
29 21 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 39:28.4 + 02:44
30 12 Philipp Hälg 1991 Liechtenstein 39:34.8 + 02:50
31 37 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 39:36.9 + 02:52
32 1 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 39:54.2 + 03:10
33 20 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 39:55.5 + 03:11
34 14 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 40:00.5 + 03:16
35 36 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 40:08.8 + 03:24
36 5 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 40:09.7 + 03:25
37 63 Luis Stadlober 1991 Austria 40:18.3 + 03:34
38 8 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 40:23.2 + 03:39
39 25 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 40:24.0 + 03:40
40 56 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 40:24.7 + 03:40
41 11 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 40:26.4 + 03:42
41 16 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 40:26.4 + 03:42
43 17 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 40:30.2 + 03:46
44 22 Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 40:30.9 + 03:46
45 35 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 40:36.0 + 03:52
46 10 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 40:44.6 + 04:00
47 15 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 40:50.2 + 04:06
48 24 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 41:02.2 + 04:18
49 53 Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 41:03.2 + 04:19
50 43 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 41:05.7 + 04:21
51 9 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 41:15.6 + 04:31
52 7 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 41:20.5 + 04:36
53 61 Niklas Liederer 1991 Austria 41:33.3 + 04:49
54 2 Ivan Lyuft 1998 Kazakhstan 41:38.2 + 04:54
55 19 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 USA 41:40.9 + 04:56
56 65 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 41:44.7 + 05:00
57 47 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain 41:47.4 + 05:03
58 6 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 41:50.6 + 05:06
59 69 Andriy Orlyk 1998 Ukraine 42:07.1 + 05:23
60 73 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 42:22.3 + 05:38
61 72 Adam Konya 1992 Hungary 42:30.8 + 05:46
62 89 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia 42:43.9 + 05:59
63 74 Pawel Klisz 1992 Poland 42:59.0 + 06:15
64 57 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 43:03.6 + 06:19
65 67 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 43:04.7 + 06:20
66 75 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia 43:11.5 + 06:27
67 83 James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain 43:39.7 + 06:55
68 4 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia 44:01.6 + 07:17
69 45 Raul Mihai Popa 1997 Romania 44:04.1 + 07:20
70 82 Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark 44:18.0 + 07:34
71 79 Deividas Klisevicius 1997 Lithuania 44:19.3 + 07:35
72 86 Thibaut De Marre 1998 Belgium 44:36.8 + 07:52
73 81 Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria 44:38.3 + 07:54
74 59 Alin Florin Cioanca 1995 Romania 45:08.2 + 08:24
75 80 Tautvydas Strolia 1995 Lithuania 45:16.3 + 08:32
76 88 Tue Rømer 1992 Denmark 45:29.7 + 08:45
77 55 Ruslan Perekhoda 1987 Ukraine 45:32.9 + 08:48
78 85 Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran 45:33.5 + 08:49
79 51 Oleg Yoltukhovskyy 1987 Ukraine 45:38.2 + 08:54
80 71 Hamza Dursun 1994 Turkey 45:41.4 + 08:57
81 76 Lukas Jakeliunas 1992 Lithuania 46:06.4 + 09:22
82 87 Jens Hulgård 1989 Denmark 46:45.8 + 10:01
83 84 Achbadrakh Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia 50:06.4 + 13:22
DSQ 3 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland
DNS 77 Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark
DNF 23 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus
DNF 41 Stepan Terentjev 1996 Lithuania
DNF 49 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF 78 Ömer Aycicek 1995 Turkey
What VM 2017
Discipline 15 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Wednesday 1.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 JuhaMieto
2 Erythropoietin
3 Hentezveiz
4 Le Tour de Brabant
5 Luxembourg Finest