Log in Sign up

Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4-1 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 19:34.11 19:34.
1 4-2 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 19:34.11 19:34.
2 12-1 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 19:34.14 + 00
2 12-2 Lucas Chanavat 1994 France 19:34.14 + 00
3 5-1 Artem Maltsev 1993 Russia 19:39.63 + 05
3 5-2 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 19:39.63 + 05
4 2-1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 19:58.34 + 24
4 2-2 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 19:58.34 + 24
5 19-1 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 20:08.67 + 34
5 19-2 Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 20:08.67 + 34
6 3-1 Robin Norum 1988 Sweden 20:14.28 + 40
6 3-2 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 20:14.28 + 40
7 15-1 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 20:19.47 + 45
7 15-2 Mikhail Kuklin 1987 Belarus 20:19.47 + 45
8 17-1 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 20:26.37 + 52
8 17-2 Eric Silfver 1990 Sweden 20:26.37 + 52
9 16-1 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 20:28.96 + 54
9 16-2 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 20:28.96 + 54
10 14-1 Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 20:29.24 + 55
10 14-2 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 20:29.24 + 55
11 8-1 Erwan Käser 1992 Switzerland 20:44.84 + 01:10
11 8-2 Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland 20:44.84 + 01:10
12 18-1 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 20:57.40 + 01:23
12 18-2 Nobuhito Kashiwabara 1988 Japan 20:57.40 + 01:23
13 7-1 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 21:12.31 + 01:38
13 7-2 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 21:12.31 + 01:38
14 13-1 Daniel Stock 1992 Norway DSQ + -20:25
14 13-2 Mathias Rundgreen 1991 Norway DSQ + -20:25
15 1-1 Sondre Turvoll Fossli 1993 Norway DNS + -20:25
15 1-2 Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway DNS + -20:25
16 6-1 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
16 6-2 Kaichi Naruse 1988 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
17 20-1 Callum Watson 1989 Australia Semifinal + Semifin
17 20-2 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia Semifinal + Semifin
18 9-1 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
18 9-2 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
19 21-1 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada Semifinal + Semifin
19 21-2 Julien Locke 1993 Canada Semifinal + Semifin
20 10-1 Min-Woo Kim 1998 South Korea Semifinal + Semifin
20 10-2 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea Semifinal + Semifin
21 11-1 Seong-Beom Park 1989 South Korea Semifinal + Semifin
21 11-2 Yong-Jin Cho 1996 South Korea Semifinal + Semifin
22 22-1 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifin
22 22-2 Tautvydas Strolia 1995 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifin
What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 5.Feb 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Second Coming
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Team Bjørnli
4 Cycling lions
5 Erythropoietin