Log in Sign up

Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 1:18:49.6 1:18:49
2 2 Daniel Stock 1992 Norway 1:19:12.1 + 22
3 6 Mathias Rundgreen 1991 Norway 1:19:31.7 + 42
4 15 Konstantin Glavatskikh 1985 Russia 1:19:31.7 + 42
5 18 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 1:19:36.4 + 46
6 4 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:19:36.7 + 47
7 21 Alexander Utkin 1986 Russia 1:19:38.6 + 49
8 13 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:19:55.8 + 01:06
9 10 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 1:20:18.0 + 01:28
10 1 Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 1:20:34.3 + 01:44
11 14 Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 1:20:53.6 + 02:04
12 5 Alexey Vitsenko 1990 Russia 1:20:54.6 + 02:05
13 19 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 1:21:09.5 + 02:19
14 22 Livio Bieler 1993 Switzerland 1:21:20.8 + 02:31
15 7 Raul Shakirzianov 1989 Russia 1:21:49.7 + 03:00
16 16 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:21:50.8 + 03:01
17 20 Kaichi Naruse 1988 Japan 1:23:22.4 + 04:32
18 28 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 1:23:27.5 + 04:37
19 24 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 1:23:50.4 + 05:00
20 26 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:24:30.0 + 05:40
21 29 Erwan Käser 1992 Switzerland 1:24:42.1 + 05:52
22 11 Robin Norum 1988 Sweden 1:25:10.8 + 06:21
23 42 Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland 1:25:18.4 + 06:28
24 9 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 1:25:34.7 + 06:45
25 8 Ilia Semikov 1993 Russia 1:25:44.1 + 06:54
26 17 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:25:52.4 + 07:02
27 31 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 1:25:57.5 + 07:07
28 25 Eric Silfver 1990 Sweden 1:25:57.6 + 07:08
29 23 Brian McKeever 1979 Canada 1:27:38.5 + 08:48
30 27 Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 1:27:55.7 + 09:06
31 33 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 1:29:32.6 + 10:43
32 30 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada Lapped + Lapp
33 38 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia Lapped + Lapp
34 35 Seong-Beom Park 1989 South Korea Lapped + Lapp
35 34 Yong-Jin Cho 1996 South Korea Lapped + Lapp
36 36 Eun-Ho Kim 1996 South Korea Lapped + Lapp
37 39 Dae-Hyun Kim 1996 South Korea Lapped + Lapp
DNS 32 Min-Woo Kim 1998 South Korea
DNS 37 Julien Locke 1993 Canada
DNF 12 Valentin Mättig 1990 Germany
DNF 40 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada
DNF 41 Toni Ketelä 1988 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 15+15km
Host Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 4.Feb 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Second Coming
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Team Bjørnli
4 Cycling lions
5 Erythropoietin