Sign in Sign up

Nordic Opening

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:05:40.1 1:05:40.1
2 - Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 1:05:42.6 + 02.5
3 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:05:42.8 + 02.7
4 - Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 1:05:43.7 + 03.6
5 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:05:46.4 + 06.3
6 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:05:46.9 + 06.8
7 - Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 1:05:50.0 + 09.9
8 - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 1:05:55.1 + 15.0
9 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:05:56.3 + 16.2
10 - Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 1:06:32.1 + 52.0
11 - Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 1:06:48.1 + 01:08.0
12 - Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 1:06:50.9 + 01:10.8
13 - Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 1:06:51.3 + 01:11.2
14 - Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 1:06:53.3 + 01:13.2
15 - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:06:54.8 + 01:14.7
16 - Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 1:07:03.2 + 01:23.1
17 - Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:07:05.1 + 01:25.0
18 - Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 1:07:12.4 + 01:32.3
19 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:07:19.9 + 01:39.8
20 - Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:07:24.4 + 01:44.3
21 - Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 1:07:24.4 + 01:44.3
22 - Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 1:07:33.0 + 01:52.9
23 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:07:33.6 + 01:53.5
24 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 1:07:43.5 + 02:03.4
25 - Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:07:44.4 + 02:04.3
26 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:07:48.4 + 02:08.3
27 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:07:48.6 + 02:08.5
28 - Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 1:07:49.1 + 02:09.0
29 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:07:56.7 + 02:16.6
30 - Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:08:00.4 + 02:20.3
31 - Mattis Stenshagen 1996 Norway 1:08:04.3 + 02:24.2
32 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:08:09.7 + 02:29.6
33 - Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:08:12.1 + 02:32.0
34 - Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:08:13.1 + 02:33.0
35 - Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 1:08:18.8 + 02:38.7
36 - Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:08:19.6 + 02:39.5
37 - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 1:08:25.1 + 02:45.0
38 - Florian Notz 1992 Germany 1:08:26.8 + 02:46.7
39 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:08:28.4 + 02:48.3
40 - Mathias Rundgreen 1991 Norway 1:08:41.0 + 03:00.9
41 - Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 1:08:45.8 + 03:05.7
42 - Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 1:08:47.8 + 03:07.7
43 - Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 1:08:51.5 + 03:11.4
44 - Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 1:08:53.8 + 03:13.7
45 - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 1:08:55.6 + 03:15.5
46 - Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 1:09:02.7 + 03:22.6
47 - Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 1:09:16.5 + 03:36.4
48 - Len Valjas 1988 Canada 1:09:24.1 + 03:44.0
49 - Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 1:09:28.6 + 03:48.5
50 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 1:09:31.8 + 03:51.7
51 - Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 1:09:32.4 + 03:52.3
52 - Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 1:09:33.1 + 03:53.0
53 - Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 1:09:34.0 + 03:53.9
54 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:09:36.0 + 03:55.9
55 - Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:09:36.6 + 03:56.5
56 - Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:09:53.5 + 04:13.4
57 - Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:10:13.4 + 04:33.3
58 - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:10:21.7 + 04:41.6
59 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:10:27.9 + 04:47.8
60 - Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 1:10:28.7 + 04:48.6
61 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:10:31.3 + 04:51.2
62 - Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:10:56.2 + 05:16.1
63 - Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 1:11:05.2 + 05:25.1
64 - Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 1:11:12.7 + 05:32.6
65 - Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 1:11:13.0 + 05:32.9
66 - Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 1:11:14.0 + 05:33.9
67 - Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 1:11:23.7 + 05:43.6
68 - Eric Packer 1990 USA 1:11:25.2 + 05:45.1
69 - Alexandr Malyshev 1989 Kazakhstan 1:11:26.7 + 05:46.6
70 - Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan 1:11:36.1 + 05:56.0
71 - Yerdos Akhmadiyev 1985 Kazakhstan 1:11:52.9 + 06:12.8
72 - Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 1:12:00.4 + 06:20.3
73 - Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 1:12:15.2 + 06:35.1
74 - Jakub Gräf 1991 Czech Republic 1:12:22.2 + 06:42.1
75 - Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 1:13:05.9 + 07:25.8
76 - Thomas Hjalmar Westgård 1995 Ireland 1:13:12.7 + 07:32.6
77 - Magnus Kim 1998 South Korea 1:13:14.5 + 07:34.4
78 - Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 1:13:31.2 + 07:51.1
79 - Konstantin Bortsov 1995 Kazakhstan 1:13:46.8 + 08:06.7
80 - Takatsugu Uda 1991 Japan 1:13:53.6 + 08:13.5
81 - Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 1:13:56.4 + 08:16.3
82 - Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 1:13:59.7 + 08:19.6
83 - Andy Shields 1991 Canada 1:15:37.4 + 09:57.3
84 - Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria 1:16:28.7 + 10:48.6
DNF - Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNF - Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia
DNF - Pawel Klisz 1992 Poland
DNF - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF - Baptiste Gros 1990 France
DNF - Robin Duvillard 1983 France
DNF - Sondre Turvoll Fossli 1993 Norway
DNF - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNF - Richard Jouve 1994 France
DNF - Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia
DNF - Miroslav Sulek 1993 Slovakia
DNF - Petter Northug 1986 Norway
DNF - Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia
DNF - Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark

Info

What Nordic Opening
Discipline Stage Race
Host Nordic Opening
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 4.Dec 2016
Calendar 2016/2017