Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 44 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 40:03.5 40:03
2 61 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 40:04.4 + 00
3 56 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 40:07.5 + 04
4 59 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 40:07.8 + 04
5 31 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 40:09.4 + 05
6 46 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 40:13.0 + 09
7 55 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 40:17.3 + 13
8 51 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 40:19.7 + 16
9 50 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 40:24.4 + 20
10 35 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 40:25.1 + 21
11 52 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 40:31.4 + 27
12 37 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 40:32.8 + 29
13 40 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 40:42.0 + 38
14 57 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 40:44.1 + 40
15 8 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 40:49.3 + 45
16 49 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 40:58.0 + 54
17 47 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 41:02.7 + 59
18 28 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 41:03.0 + 59
19 53 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 41:07.8 + 01:04
20 30 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 41:14.1 + 01:10
21 58 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 41:14.7 + 01:11
22 36 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 41:18.6 + 01:15
23 54 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 41:23.0 + 01:19
24 48 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 41:23.5 + 01:20
25 22 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 41:27.6 + 01:24
26 64 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 41:37.5 + 01:34
27 25 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 41:38.5 + 01:35
28 42 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 41:41.0 + 01:37
29 33 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 41:41.7 + 01:38
30 5 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 41:44.7 + 01:41
31 43 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 41:44.9 + 01:41
32 26 George Grey 1979 Canada 41:45.7 + 01:42
33 60 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 41:46.7 + 01:43
34 23 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 41:46.8 + 01:43
35 32 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 41:55.8 + 01:52
36 84 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 41:59.3 + 01:55
37 27 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 42:00.7 + 01:57
38 34 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 42:01.1 + 01:57
39 11 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 42:02.7 + 01:59
40 45 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 42:04.2 + 02:00
41 38 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 42:09.4 + 02:05
42 62 Bastien Poirrer 1988 France 42:10.1 + 02:06
43 24 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 42:12.6 + 02:09
44 17 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 42:14.6 + 02:11
45 29 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 42:16.8 + 02:13
46 13 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 42:17.1 + 02:13
47 15 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 42:19.4 + 02:15
48 79 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 42:21.4 + 02:17
49 7 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 42:24.4 + 02:20
50 39 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 42:26.6 + 02:23
51 75 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 42:27.0 + 02:23
52 1 Niklas Colliander 1985 Finland 42:28.8 + 02:25
53 19 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 42:30.0 + 02:26
54 12 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 42:30.6 + 02:27
55 21 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 42:35.1 + 02:31
56 18 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 42:43.5 + 02:40
57 4 Marco Mühlematter 1982 Switzerland 42:43.7 + 02:40
58 20 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 42:45.2 + 02:41
59 16 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 42:45.3 + 02:41
60 10 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 43:10.5 + 03:07
61 67 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 43:16.7 + 03:13
62 2 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 43:29.9 + 03:26
63 69 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 43:30.7 + 03:27
64 71 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 43:33.5 + 03:30
65 70 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 43:39.9 + 03:36
66 9 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany 43:40.2 + 03:36
67 65 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada 44:08.8 + 04:05
68 73 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 44:12.9 + 04:09
69 63 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 44:25.3 + 04:21
70 68 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan 44:26.7 + 04:23
71 72 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 44:33.9 + 04:30
72 74 Candide Pralong 1990 Switzerland 44:40.4 + 04:36
73 77 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 44:59.3 + 04:55
74 76 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 45:05.3 + 05:01
75 6 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 45:16.3 + 05:12
76 81 Mathias Inniger 1988 Switzerland 45:38.5 + 05:35
77 78 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia 46:44.3 + 06:40
78 82 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 47:10.1 + 07:06
79 80 Pascal Jaun 1989 Switzerland 47:12.7 + 07:09
80 83 Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia 47:43.5 + 07:40
DNS 14 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia
DNS 41 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
DNS 66 Chris Cook 1980 USA
DNF 3 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 11.Dec 2010
Calendar 2010/2011