Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Cogne

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 89 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 39:05.0 39:05.0
2 81 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 39:08.6 + 03.6
3 64 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 39:10.4 + 05.4
4 77 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:11.4 + 06.4
5 87 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 39:12.2 + 07.2
6 71 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 39:13.1 + 08.1
7 29 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 39:13.9 + 08.9
8 82 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 39:15.1 + 10.1
9 88 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 39:19.8 + 14.8
10 60 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 39:30.3 + 25.3
11 85 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:31.4 + 26.4
12 79 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 39:32.1 + 27.1
13 84 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 39:32.8 + 27.8
14 68 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 39:33.3 + 28.3
15 46 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 39:33.4 + 28.4
16 80 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 39:37.7 + 32.7
17 11 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 39:39.6 + 34.6
18 65 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 39:42.3 + 37.3
19 57 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 39:42.7 + 37.7
20 53 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 39:43.0 + 38.0
21 86 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 39:43.1 + 38.1
22 73 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 39:43.2 + 38.2
23 62 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 39:45.6 + 40.6
24 40 George Grey 1979 Canada 39:46.0 + 41.0
25 83 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:46.2 + 41.2
26 14 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 39:47.1 + 42.1
26 74 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 39:47.1 + 42.1
28 47 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 39:47.9 + 42.9
29 41 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:49.7 + 44.7
30 24 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 39:50.1 + 45.1
31 24 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 39:50.9 + 45.9
32 58 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 39:54.9 + 49.9
33 59 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 39:55.0 + 50.0
34 44 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 39:55.2 + 50.2
34 76 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 39:55.2 + 50.2
36 35 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 39:56.1 + 51.1
37 10 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 39:57.3 + 52.3
38 78 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 39:59.0 + 54.0
39 3 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 39:59.7 + 54.7
40 69 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 40:00.0 + 55.0
41 55 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 40:00.7 + 55.7
42 49 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 40:03.3 + 58.3
43 27 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 40:09.5 + 01:04.5
44 30 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 40:09.9 + 01:04.9
45 50 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 40:11.9 + 01:06.9
46 67 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 40:13.6 + 01:08.6
47 23 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 40:15.4 + 01:10.4
48 28 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 40:15.8 + 01:10.8
49 75 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 40:16.1 + 01:11.1
50 9 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 40:16.2 + 01:11.2
51 43 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 40:20.7 + 01:15.7
52 2 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 40:23.8 + 01:18.8
53 54 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 40:27.2 + 01:22.2
54 31 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 40:28.3 + 01:23.3
55 4 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 40:30.4 + 01:25.4
56 34 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 40:32.9 + 01:27.9
57 39 Kay Bochert 1982 Germany 40:36.4 + 01:31.4
58 36 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 40:38.2 + 01:33.2
59 17 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany 40:40.3 + 01:35.3
60 26 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 40:42.7 + 01:37.7
60 66 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 40:42.7 + 01:37.7
62 51 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 40:44.0 + 01:39.0
63 20 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 40:48.4 + 01:43.4
64 56 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 40:49.0 + 01:44.0
65 15 David Flinkfeldt 1978 Sweden 40:49.5 + 01:44.5
66 72 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 40:52.8 + 01:47.8
67 1 Michael Fischer 1980 Italy 40:53.1 + 01:48.1
68 70 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 40:54.6 + 01:49.6
69 52 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 40:56.8 + 01:51.8
70 61 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 40:57.6 + 01:52.6
71 32 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 41:10.6 + 02:05.6
72 48 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 41:11.3 + 02:06.3
73 42 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 41:13.2 + 02:08.2
74 5 Luca Orlandi 1984 Italy 41:19.3 + 02:14.3
75 8 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 41:26.5 + 02:21.5
76 45 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 41:35.7 + 02:30.7
77 37 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 41:37.8 + 02:32.8
78 21 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 41:38.2 + 02:33.2
79 7 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy 41:45.0 + 02:40.0
80 13 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 41:51.0 + 02:46.0
81 18 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 42:10.6 + 03:05.6
82 22 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 42:13.8 + 03:08.8
83 25 David Hofer 1983 Italy 42:14.9 + 03:09.9
84 6 Daniele Chioda 1985 Italy 42:23.4 + 03:18.4
85 16 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 42:39.2 + 03:34.2
86 19 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 42:57.3 + 03:52.3
87 12 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 43:12.3 + 04:07.3
DSQ 38 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain
DSQ 63 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 39:30.3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Cogne
Nation Italy
Date Wednesday 13.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007