Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 95 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 38:35.2 38:35.2
2 73 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 38:51.1 + 15.9
3 72 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 38:53.5 + 18.3
4 76 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 39:02.7 + 27.5
5 55 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:04.7 + 29.5
6 93 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 39:06.3 + 31.1
7 58 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 39:07.4 + 32.2
8 78 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 39:12.5 + 37.3
9 89 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:25.8 + 50.6
10 52 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 39:29.8 + 54.6
11 53 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:30.6 + 55.4
12 91 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 39:38.1 + 01:02.9
13 90 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 39:38.3 + 01:03.1
14 33 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 39:47.4 + 01:12.2
15 82 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 39:48.0 + 01:12.8
16 71 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 39:48.5 + 01:13.3
17 61 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 39:50.5 + 01:15.3
18 63 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 39:51.7 + 01:16.5
19 68 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 39:53.8 + 01:18.6
20 9 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 39:54.7 + 01:19.5
21 70 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 39:55.4 + 01:20.2
22 59 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 39:58.8 + 01:23.6
23 50 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 40:00.4 + 01:25.2
24 54 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 40:03.0 + 01:27.8
25 88 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 40:04.5 + 01:29.3
26 75 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 40:06.2 + 01:31.0
27 35 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 40:12.8 + 01:37.6
28 39 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 40:17.5 + 01:42.3
29 57 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 40:22.4 + 01:47.2
30 12 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 40:22.5 + 01:47.3
31 79 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 40:22.6 + 01:47.4
32 8 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 40:25.0 + 01:49.8
33 65 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 40:28.4 + 01:53.2
33 81 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 40:28.4 + 01:53.2
35 47 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 40:31.2 + 01:56.0
36 77 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 40:31.9 + 01:56.7
37 74 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 40:32.2 + 01:57.0
38 87 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 40:33.3 + 01:58.1
39 7 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 40:36.2 + 02:01.0
40 3 Jouni Ratilainen 1977 Finland 40:42.3 + 02:07.1
41 49 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 40:42.6 + 02:07.4
42 86 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 40:45.1 + 02:09.9
43 84 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 40:45.4 + 02:10.2
44 44 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 40:47.3 + 02:12.1
45 85 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 40:48.5 + 02:13.3
46 21 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 40:49.8 + 02:14.6
47 69 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 40:51.3 + 02:16.1
48 64 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 40:51.9 + 02:16.7
49 94 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 40:55.7 + 02:20.5
50 45 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 40:56.8 + 02:21.6
51 17 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 40:58.4 + 02:23.2
52 66 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 41:04.7 + 02:29.5
53 36 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 41:06.6 + 02:31.4
54 29 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 41:17.4 + 02:42.2
55 67 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 41:18.4 + 02:43.2
56 22 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 41:18.5 + 02:43.3
57 40 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 41:21.2 + 02:46.0
58 37 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 41:24.5 + 02:49.3
59 60 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 41:27.9 + 02:52.7
60 42 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 41:28.8 + 02:53.6
61 4 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 41:29.5 + 02:54.3
62 38 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 41:29.7 + 02:54.5
63 19 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 41:31.0 + 02:55.8
64 6 Juha Morko 1975 Finland 41:34.7 + 02:59.5
65 48 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 41:35.8 + 03:00.6
66 34 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 41:44.5 + 03:09.3
67 15 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 41:48.6 + 03:13.4
68 25 David Chamberlain 1975 USA 41:52.4 + 03:17.2
69 43 George Grey 1979 Canada 41:57.5 + 03:22.3
70 31 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 42:06.5 + 03:31.3
70 5 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 42:06.5 + 03:31.3
72 24 Fredrik Uusitalo 1984 Sweden 42:09.2 + 03:34.0
73 26 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 42:15.1 + 03:39.9
74 11 Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland 42:25.4 + 03:50.2
75 1 Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland 42:29.0 + 03:53.8
76 23 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 42:30.0 + 03:54.8
77 56 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 42:33.3 + 03:58.1
78 10 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 43:04.0 + 04:28.8
79 18 Wan Xia 1981 China 43:04.7 + 04:29.5
80 2 Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland 43:06.6 + 04:31.4
81 28 Geliang Li 1981 China 43:25.8 + 04:50.6
82 14 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 43:38.7 + 05:03.5
83 16 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 43:40.5 + 05:05.3
84 27 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 44:15.9 + 05:40.7
85 41 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 44:23.0 + 05:47.8
86 13 Wang Songtao 1985 China 46:48.0 + 08:12.8
DSQ 32 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 41:34.8
DSQ 62 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 40:47.8
DNS 92 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
DNF 20 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
DNF 30 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
DNF 46 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain
DNF 51 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
DNF 80 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
DNF 83 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 26.Nov 2006
Calendar 2006/2007