Sign in Sign up

Ski Tour Canada

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 4:06:35.2 4:06:35
2 - Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 4:07:32.9 + 57
3 - Petter Northug 1986 Norway 4:08:27.7 + 01:52
4 - Maurice Manificat 1986 France 4:08:53.6 + 02:18
5 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 4:09:29.1 + 02:53
6 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 4:09:42.0 + 03:06
7 - Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 4:10:47.9 + 04:12
8 - Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 4:11:49.5 + 05:14
9 - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 4:11:58.9 + 05:23
10 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 4:12:36.5 + 06:01
11 - Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 4:13:23.3 + 06:48
12 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 4:13:26.2 + 06:51
13 - Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 4:13:29.3 + 06:54
14 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 4:14:05.5 + 07:30
15 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 4:14:08.7 + 07:33
16 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 4:14:52.3 + 08:17
17 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 4:15:19.9 + 08:44
18 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 4:15:33.6 + 08:58
19 - Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 4:16:04.9 + 09:29
20 - Robin Duvillard 1983 France 4:16:26.1 + 09:50
21 - Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 4:16:34.5 + 09:59
22 - Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 4:16:51.4 + 10:16
23 - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 4:17:34.3 + 10:59
24 - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 4:17:39.1 + 11:03
25 - Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 4:18:13.8 + 11:38
26 - Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 4:18:17.3 + 11:42
27 - Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 4:18:19.5 + 11:44
28 - Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 4:18:30.1 + 11:54
29 - Simon Andersson 1991 Sweden 4:18:58.1 + 12:22
30 - Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 4:19:08.2 + 12:33
31 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 4:19:09.2 + 12:34
32 - Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 4:19:09.2 + 12:34
33 - Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 4:19:30.8 + 12:55
34 - Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 4:19:55.7 + 13:20
35 - Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 4:20:05.9 + 13:30
36 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 4:20:49.2 + 14:14
37 - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 4:21:17.7 + 14:42
38 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 4:21:26.0 + 14:50
39 - Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 4:21:30.4 + 14:55
40 - Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 4:21:32.8 + 14:57
41 - Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 4:23:52.8 + 17:17
42 - Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 4:24:59.8 + 18:24
43 - Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 4:25:25.3 + 18:50
44 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 4:25:48.0 + 19:12
45 - Richard Jouve 1994 France 4:26:07.1 + 19:31
46 - Scott Patterson 1992 USA 4:29:21.1 + 22:45
47 - Baptiste Gros 1990 France 4:29:26.8 + 22:51
48 - Luis Stadlober 1991 Austria 4:30:52.8 + 24:17
49 - Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 4:33:22.3 + 26:47
50 - Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 4:34:27.2 + 27:52
51 - Tad Elliott 1988 USA 4:36:39.8 + 30:04
DNF - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
DNF - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
DNF - Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago
DNF - Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway
DNF - Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia
DNF - Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia
DNF - Matthew Edward Liebsch 1983 USA
DNF - Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada
DNF - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
DNF - Dakota Blackhorse Von Jess 1986 USA
DNF - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia
DNF - Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNF - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNF - Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland
DNF - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNF - Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
DNF - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
DNF - Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada
DNF - Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria
DNF - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
DNF - Renaud Jay 1991 France
DNF - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF - Bob Thompson 1991 Canada
DNF - Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNF - Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia
DNF - Eric Packer 1990 USA
DNF - Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark
DNF - Reese Hanneman 1989 USA
DNF - Brian Gregg 1984 USA
DNF - Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada
DNF - Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada
DNF - Andreas Katz 1988 Germany
DNF - Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia
DNF - Andy Shields 1991 Canada
DNF - Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway
DNF - Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway
DNF - Len Valjas 1988 Canada
What Ski Tour Canada
Discipline Stage Race
Host Ski Tour Canada
Nation FIS
Date Saturday 12.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016

Manager

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Team Bjørnli
3 Erythropoietin
3 Team Ola
3 Team Tinkov