Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 55 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 35:50.0 35:50.0
2 3 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 36:25.8 + 35.8
3 121 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 36:42.4 + 52.4
4 118 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 37:04.6 + 01:14.6
5 119 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 37:06.4 + 01:16.4
6 114 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 37:07.9 + 01:17.9
7 90 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 37:09.3 + 01:19.3
8 72 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 37:13.0 + 01:23.0
9 102 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 37:14.3 + 01:24.3
10 116 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 37:19.0 + 01:29.0
11 73 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 37:19.9 + 01:29.9
12 87 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 37:23.9 + 01:33.9
13 109 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 37:26.8 + 01:36.8
14 113 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 37:36.4 + 01:46.4
15 48 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 37:37.1 + 01:47.1
16 112 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 37:40.1 + 01:50.1
17 115 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 37:41.9 + 01:51.9
18 89 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 37:44.9 + 01:54.9
19 111 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 37:46.2 + 01:56.2
20 105 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 37:57.4 + 02:07.4
21 44 Brian McKeever 1979 Canada 38:03.7 + 02:13.7
22 117 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 38:05.7 + 02:15.7
23 67 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 38:11.8 + 02:21.8
24 100 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 38:13.0 + 02:23.0
25 98 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 38:13.1 + 02:23.1
26 107 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 38:17.5 + 02:27.5
27 68 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 38:26.3 + 02:36.3
28 80 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 38:26.9 + 02:36.9
29 99 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 38:27.2 + 02:37.2
30 92 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 38:31.6 + 02:41.6
31 71 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 38:33.2 + 02:43.2
32 75 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 38:33.8 + 02:43.8
33 82 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 38:34.9 + 02:44.9
34 37 Wang Songtao 1985 China 38:36.0 + 02:46.0
35 47 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania 38:38.6 + 02:48.6
36 101 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 38:41.4 + 02:51.4
37 110 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 38:42.6 + 02:52.6
38 95 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 38:42.8 + 02:52.8
39 63 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 38:42.9 + 02:52.9
40 56 Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 38:43.5 + 02:53.5
41 69 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 38:44.0 + 02:54.0
42 85 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 38:49.9 + 02:59.9
43 51 Mikhail Gumenyak 1980 Ukraine 38:51.8 + 03:01.8
44 91 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 38:53.3 + 03:03.3
45 84 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 38:53.5 + 03:03.5
46 79 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 38:57.3 + 03:07.3
47 96 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 38:59.6 + 03:09.6
48 20 Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece 39:00.0 + 03:10.0
49 83 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 39:03.7 + 03:13.7
50 42 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 39:08.1 + 03:18.1
51 39 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 39:08.2 + 03:18.2
52 66 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 39:11.6 + 03:21.6
53 53 Lars Flora 1978 USA 39:13.0 + 03:23.0
54 57 James Southam 1978 USA 39:15.8 + 03:25.8
55 36 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia 39:18.8 + 03:28.8
56 81 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:21.9 + 03:31.9
57 50 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 39:22.7 + 03:32.7
58 77 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 39:24.3 + 03:34.3
59 65 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada 39:29.9 + 03:39.9
60 93 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 39:30.2 + 03:40.2
61 76 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 39:32.5 + 03:42.5
62 25 Hak-Jin Kim 1990 South Korea 39:32.7 + 03:42.7
63 33 Eui-Myung Jung 1982 South Korea 39:32.8 + 03:42.8
64 104 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 39:41.4 + 03:51.4
65 61 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia 39:43.7 + 03:53.7
66 86 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 39:43.9 + 03:53.9
67 106 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:44.0 + 03:54.0
68 88 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 39:49.4 + 03:59.4
69 35 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 39:55.3 + 04:05.3
70 78 George Grey 1979 Canada 39:56.6 + 04:06.6
71 5 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 39:57.9 + 04:07.9
72 97 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 40:02.6 + 04:12.6
73 54 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 40:06.7 + 04:16.7
74 45 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 40:08.3 + 04:18.3
75 103 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 40:09.3 + 04:19.3
76 62 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 40:16.5 + 04:26.5
77 23 Daniel Kuzmin 1978 Israel 40:19.5 + 04:29.5
78 52 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 40:20.9 + 04:30.9
79 58 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 40:29.4 + 04:39.4
80 34 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 40:37.2 + 04:47.2
81 28 Karapet Sahradyan 1986 Armenia 40:39.0 + 04:49.0
82 46 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 40:42.3 + 04:52.3
83 74 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 40:45.9 + 04:55.9
84 41 Bian Wenyou 1985 China 40:51.9 + 05:01.9
85 70 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 40:58.5 + 05:08.5
86 26 Oliver Kraas 1975 South Africa 41:01.0 + 05:11.0
87 30 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 41:39.5 + 05:49.5
88 43 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 41:46.5 + 05:56.5
89 6 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 41:48.3 + 05:58.3
90 22 Paul Murray 1977 Australia 41:49.3 + 05:59.3
91 49 Wan Xia 1981 China 42:36.6 + 06:46.6
92 32 Janis Sukaruks 1983 Latvia 42:46.5 + 06:56.5
93 27 Alen Abramovic 1976 Croatia 42:47.9 + 06:57.9
94 19 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary 42:55.6 + 07:05.6
95 15 Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia 43:00.1 + 07:10.1
96 21 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 43:00.2 + 07:10.2
97 38 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey 43:09.0 + 07:19.0
98 31 Andrew Wynd 1979 Australia 43:17.5 + 07:27.5
99 59 Geliang Li 1981 China 43:22.5 + 07:32.5
100 11 Nat Anglem 1973 New Zealand 43:45.0 + 07:55.0
101 29 Damir Jurcevic 1978 Croatia 43:46.2 + 07:56.2
102 17 Nikos Kalofyris 1970 Greece 44:13.3 + 08:23.3
103 16 Armen Melikyan 1989 Armenia 44:37.4 + 08:47.4
104 14 Robel Zemichael Teklemariam 1974 Ethiopia 46:19.7 + 10:29.7
105 24 Mayis Soghoyan 1985 Armenia 46:29.7 + 10:39.7
106 18 Alan Eason 1970 Great Britain 47:07.2 + 11:17.2
107 9 Danny Silva 1973 Portugal 49:42.3 + 13:52.3
108 12 Borce Jovanoski 1986 Macedonia 50:04.5 + 14:14.5
109 13 Igor Ileski 1989 Macedonia 50:19.7 + 14:29.7
110 10 Rory Morrish 1968 Ireland 52:36.7 + 16:46.7
111 8 Philip Boit 1971 Kenya 56:03.2 + 20:13.2
112 1 Gjoko Dineski 1972 Macedonia 56:46.1 + 20:56.1
113 7 Helio Freitas 1969 Brazil 59:07.5 + 23:17.5
DSQ 108 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 37:18.4
DSQ 2 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 36:48.3
DSQ 40 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan 37:18.5
DSQ 64 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 38:13.6
DNS 60 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
DNS 94 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria
DNF 120 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France
DNF 4 Grigoris Moschovakos 1978 Greece

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline 15 km F
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Wednesday 28.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007