Sign in Sign up

Montréal

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 7 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 45:05.4 45:05
2 5 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 45:10.7 + 05
3 1 Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 45:19.9 + 14
4 19 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 45:45.2 + 39
5 63 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 45:56.8 + 51
6 32 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 46:00.6 + 55
7 22 Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 46:12.4 + 01:07
8 43 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 46:20.9 + 01:15
9 10 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 46:21.8 + 01:16
10 31 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 46:24.1 + 01:18
11 4 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 46:25.3 + 01:19
12 33 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 46:26.2 + 01:20
13 41 Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 46:36.8 + 01:31
14 25 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 46:41.0 + 01:35
15 34 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 46:41.7 + 01:36
16 18 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 46:42.9 + 01:37
17 50 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 46:44.3 + 01:38
18 44 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 46:52.3 + 01:46
19 56 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 46:53.4 + 01:48
20 40 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 46:54.8 + 01:49
21 21 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 47:02.8 + 01:57
22 23 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 47:10.3 + 02:04
23 49 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 47:15.5 + 02:10
24 14 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 47:20.1 + 02:14
25 35 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 47:20.8 + 02:15
26 62 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 47:29.8 + 02:24
27 29 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 47:33.1 + 02:27
28 57 Simon Andersson 1991 Sweden 47:36.5 + 02:31
29 78 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 47:37.5 + 02:32
30 38 Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria 47:42.3 + 02:36
31 27 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 47:42.7 + 02:37
32 66 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 47:47.8 + 02:42
33 80 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 47:49.3 + 02:43
34 20 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 48:13.4 + 03:08
35 73 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 48:15.2 + 03:09
36 8 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 48:22.0 + 03:16
37 65 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 48:25.8 + 03:20
38 6 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 48:26.4 + 03:21
39 12 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 48:31.8 + 03:26
40 77 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 48:40.3 + 03:34
41 69 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 48:40.6 + 03:35
42 74 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 48:44.0 + 03:38
43 3 Richard Jouve 1994 France 48:48.7 + 03:43
44 9 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 48:58.9 + 03:53
45 24 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 48:59.1 + 03:53
46 64 Luis Stadlober 1991 Austria 49:02.2 + 03:56
47 26 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 49:03.9 + 03:58
48 51 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 49:05.4 + 04:00
49 16 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 49:10.6 + 04:05
50 76 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 49:16.1 + 04:10
51 55 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 49:18.8 + 04:13
52 45 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 49:20.9 + 04:15
53 70 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 49:24.8 + 04:19
54 39 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 49:27.3 + 04:21
55 75 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 49:41.0 + 04:35
56 47 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 49:55.5 + 04:50
57 46 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 50:06.1 + 05:00
58 2 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 50:18.6 + 05:13
59 17 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 50:25.2 + 05:19
60 61 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 50:26.6 + 05:21
61 15 Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland 50:39.8 + 05:34
62 11 Renaud Jay 1991 France 50:40.4 + 05:35
63 37 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 50:40.8 + 05:35
64 84 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 50:41.0 + 05:35
65 13 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 50:54.4 + 05:49
66 53 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 50:56.3 + 05:50
67 72 Eric Packer 1990 USA 51:01.9 + 05:56
68 68 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 51:06.5 + 06:01
69 30 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 51:07.5 + 06:02
70 36 Reese Hanneman 1989 USA 51:21.5 + 06:16
71 42 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 51:29.1 + 06:23
72 60 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 51:30.4 + 06:25
73 52 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 51:31.3 + 06:25
74 59 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 52:05.5 + 07:00
75 79 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 52:06.0 + 07:00
76 48 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 52:08.1 + 07:02
77 54 Dakota Blackhorse Von Jess 1986 USA 52:17.3 + 07:11
78 67 Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark 52:29.0 + 07:23
79 82 Matthew Edward Liebsch 1983 USA 52:32.4 + 07:27
80 81 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 52:46.0 + 07:40
81 83 Brian Gregg 1984 USA 54:32.2 + 09:26
82 71 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada 55:12.7 + 10:07
83 85 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia 55:16.7 + 10:11
84 58 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia Lapped + Lapp
DNQ - Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago
DNS 28 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway
What Ski Tour Canada
Discipline 17.5 km C Mass Start
Host Montréal
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 2.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 The Chosen Ones
3 NOR-ski
4 Team Bjørnli
5 Team Dahls