Sign in Sign up

Râșnov

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 31:13.3 31:13
2 9 Clement Parisse 1993 France 31:26.6 + 13
3 21 Alexandre Pouye 1993 France 31:46.1 + 32
4 24 Sebastiano Pellegrin 1994 Italy 31:51.9 + 38
5 1 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 31:54.9 + 41
6 12 Roman Tarasov 1993 Russia 31:56.1 + 42
7 19 Linard Kindschi 1993 Switzerland 32:04.7 + 51
8 4 Dmitriy Rostovtsev 1993 Russia 32:07.5 + 54
9 5 Jason Rüesch 1994 Switzerland 32:21.5 + 01:08
10 11 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal 1995 Norway 32:23.1 + 01:09
11 10 Jean Tiberghien 1995 France 32:25.1 + 01:11
12 44 Andrei Kotenko 1993 Kazakhstan 32:27.4 + 01:14
13 34 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 32:27.5 + 01:14
14 14 Daniel Herzog 1993 Germany 32:28.7 + 01:15
15 37 Rinat Mukhin 1994 Kazakhstan 32:33.0 + 01:19
16 23 Simon Lageson 1994 Sweden 32:40.2 + 01:26
17 25 Manuel Perotti 1994 Italy 32:40.6 + 01:27
18 27 Björn Sandström 1995 Sweden 32:42.4 + 01:29
19 8 Mikael Gunnulfsen 1993 Norway 32:43.6 + 01:30
20 48 Karl-Johan Dyvik 1993 Sweden 32:46.8 + 01:33
21 16 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 32:47.5 + 01:34
22 2 Johan Hoel 1994 Norway 32:49.8 + 01:36
23 6 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 32:52.0 + 01:38
24 53 Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland 32:53.2 + 01:39
25 26 Fabio Lechner 1994 Switzerland 32:55.6 + 01:42
26 51 Alin Florin Cioanca 1995 Romania 33:04.6 + 01:51
27 39 Adam Fellner 1993 Czech Republic 33:11.8 + 01:58
28 35 Jun Ishikawa 1993 Japan 33:14.8 + 02:01
29 18 Adam Martin 1994 USA 33:14.9 + 02:01
30 40 Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 33:20.4 + 02:07
31 29 Stefan Zelger 1995 Italy 33:22.6 + 02:09
32 38 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 33:23.7 + 02:10
33 30 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 33:25.8 + 02:12
34 32 Alvar Johannes Alev 1993 Estonia 33:27.7 + 02:14
35 41 Hikari Fujinoki 1993 Japan 33:30.5 + 02:17
36 17 Marcus Ruus 1994 Sweden 33:32.3 + 02:18
37 45 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 33:41.0 + 02:27
38 33 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 33:43.3 + 02:29
39 49 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 1993 USA 33:44.1 + 02:30
40 52 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 33:45.5 + 02:32
41 46 Akihito Uda 1995 Japan 33:46.1 + 02:32
42 13 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 33:48.9 + 02:35
43 20 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 33:53.4 + 02:40
44 36 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 33:55.6 + 02:42
45 59 Kamil Bury 1995 Poland 33:58.8 + 02:45
46 56 Martin Vögeli 1995 Liechtenstein 34:05.5 + 02:52
47 15 Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 34:07.1 + 02:53
48 62 Vasilii Naumov 1995 Belarus 34:16.2 + 03:02
49 43 Tobias Habenicht 1993 Austria 34:22.4 + 03:09
50 57 Kostyantyn Yaremenko 1994 Ukraine 34:23.6 + 03:10
51 7 Artem Maltsev 1993 Russia 34:25.7 + 03:12
52 61 Tautvydas Strolia 1995 Lithuania 34:27.3 + 03:14
53 60 Oleksandr Chelenko 1995 Ukraine 34:36.3 + 03:23
54 54 Miroslav Sulek 1993 Slovakia 34:36.7 + 03:23
55 42 Jakub Antos 1994 Czech Republic 34:37.1 + 03:23
56 22 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 34:40.7 + 03:27
57 50 Johannes Fabian Kattnig 1994 Austria 34:45.4 + 03:32
58 55 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia 34:49.4 + 03:36
59 64 Bartlomiej Rucki 1995 Poland 34:57.6 + 03:44
60 63 Mateusz Chowaniak 1995 Poland 35:03.5 + 03:50
61 47 Ville Ahonen 1994 Finland 35:06.4 + 03:53
62 58 Ludek Seller 1995 Czech Republic 35:11.8 + 03:58
63 66 Artsiom Paliakou 1995 Belarus 35:22.3 + 04:09
64 76 Gheorghe Iulian Pop 1993 Romania 35:30.9 + 04:17
65 71 Florin Daniel Pripici 1995 Romania 35:46.6 + 04:33
66 73 Kristof Lagler 1994 Hungary 35:59.8 + 04:46
67 67 Tsimur Jumaniyazau 1993 Belarus 36:13.0 + 04:59
68 69 Vladyslav Litvin 1997 Ukraine 36:15.4 + 05:02
69 65 Marcos Puigdefabregas 1994 Spain 36:20.7 + 05:07
70 68 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece 36:31.2 + 05:17
71 72 Jackson Bursill 1993 Australia 36:55.9 + 05:42
72 70 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 38:12.0 + 06:58
73 75 Dimitrios Kyriazis 1994 Greece 40:10.9 + 08:57
DNS 28 Marius Cebulla 1995 Germany
DNS 31 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia
DNS 74 Tamas Koncsag 1997 Romania

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km F
Host Râșnov
Nation Romania
Date Thursday 25.Feb 2016
Calendar 2015/2016