Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Vantaa

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 4-1 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 26:00.7 26:00.7
1 4-2 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 26:00.7 26:00.7
2 10-1 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 26:19.3 + 18.6
2 10-2 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 26:19.3 + 18.6
3 5-1 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 26:22.8 + 22.1
3 5-2 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 26:22.8 + 22.1
4 8-1 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 26:22.9 + 22.2
4 8-2 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 26:22.9 + 22.2
5 12-1 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 26:23.3 + 22.6
5 12-2 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 26:23.3 + 22.6
6 6-1 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:23.6 + 22.9
6 6-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 26:23.6 + 22.9
7 1-1 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 26:23.9 + 23.2
7 1-2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 26:23.9 + 23.2
8 11-1 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 26:24.1 + 23.4
8 11-2 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 26:24.1 + 23.4
9 3-1 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 26:24.6 + 23.9
9 3-2 Anfisa Reztsova 1964 Russia 26:24.6 + 23.9
10 7-1 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 26:30.6 + 29.9
10 7-2 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 26:30.6 + 29.9
11 9-1 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 26:31.2 + 30.5
11 9-2 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:31.2 + 30.5
12 17-1 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 26:33.0 + 32.3
12 17-2 Salla Juntunen 1977 Finland 26:33.0 + 32.3
13 16-1 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 26:41.5 + 40.8
13 16-2 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 26:41.5 + 40.8
14 14-1 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 26:55.2 + 54.5
14 14-2 Anna Frithioff 1962 Sweden 26:55.2 + 54.5
15 18-1 Jenni Suikka 1978 Finland 26:56.3 + 55.6
15 18-2 Liisa Anttila 1974 Finland 26:56.3 + 55.6
16 13-1 Anita Hakala 1971 Finland 26:56.8 + 56.1
16 13-2 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 26:56.8 + 56.1
17 15-1 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 27:03.4 + 01:02.7
17 15-2 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 27:03.4 + 01:02.7
18 2-1 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:10.9 + 02:10.2
18 2-2 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 28:10.9 + 02:10.2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Vantaa
Nation Finland
Date Monday 8.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999