Sign in Sign up

Zakopane

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 17:04.7 17:04
2 - Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 17:21.4 + 16
3 - Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 17:24.2 + 19
4 - Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 17:25.5 + 20
5 - Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 17:34.1 + 29
6 - Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 17:36.6 + 31
7 - Martina Stursova 1979 Czech Republic 17:43.8 + 39
8 - Tatiana Tsomko 1973 Ukraine 17:48.0 + 43
9 - Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 17:50.4 + 45
10 - Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 17:53.2 + 48
11 - Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 17:55.2 + 50
12 - Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 18:05.6 + 01:00
13 - Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 18:07.1 + 01:02
14 - Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 18:10.2 + 01:05
16 - Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia 18:11.6 + 01:06
17 - Ilona Bublova 1977 Czech Republic 18:14.1 + 01:09
18 - Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 18:14.5 + 01:09
19 - Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 18:14.8 + 01:10
20 - Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 18:18.2 + 01:13
21 - Liisa Anttila 1974 Finland 18:19.3 + 01:14
22 - Mari Rauhala 1977 Finland 18:23.5 + 01:18
23 - Flurina Bachmann 1979 Switzerland 18:25.7 + 01:21
24 - Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 18:26.9 + 01:22
25 - Ryouko Wakai 1978 Japan 18:31.1 + 01:26
26 - Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 18:35.9 + 01:31
27 - Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 18:38.0 + 01:33
28 - Yevgeniya Voloshenko 1979 Kazakhstan 18:38.1 + 01:33
29 - Eliza Surdyka 1977 Poland 18:42.9 + 01:38
30 - Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 18:50.6 + 01:45
32 - Jitka Kalovaska - Czech Republic 18:59.0 + 01:54
33 - Anna Rosa 1980 Italy 19:04.1 + 01:59
34 - Aleksandra Wrobel 1978 Poland 19:04.3 + 01:59
35 - Kanae Meguro 1978 Japan 19:04.5 + 01:59
36 - Sumie Obinata 1979 Japan 19:09.6 + 02:04
37 - Nathalie Kessler 1977 Switzerland 19:18.1 + 02:13
38 - Jana Suchtova 1982 Slovakia 19:22.5 + 02:17
39 - Jitka Vrabcova 1981 Czech Republic 19:23.0 + 02:18
40 - Marina Lisogor 1983 Ukraine 19:23.4 + 02:18
41 - Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 19:24.5 + 02:19
43 - Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 19:27.5 + 02:22
47 - Helena Rysova 1981 Slovakia 19:59.5 + 02:54
48 - Jera Rakovec 1978 Slovenia 20:18.6 + 03:13
49 - Christine Bisson 1979 Canada 20:23.7 + 03:19
51 - Emma Garrard 1981 Great Britain 20:33.5 + 03:28
52 - Danuta Szuter 1980 Poland 20:39.5 + 03:34
53 - Megan McTavish 1977 Canada 20:42.7 + 03:38
54 - Catherine Kobel 1979 Switzerland 21:07.5 + 04:02
56 - Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 21:28.8 + 04:24
62 - Patricia Ball 1978 Great Britain 23:59.3 + 06:54

Info

What Universiade
Discipline 5 km F
Host Zakopane
Nation Poland
Date Saturday 10.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001