Sign in Sign up

Zakopane

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 16:39.7 16:39
2 - Mari Rauhala 1977 Finland 17:14.8 + 35
3 - Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 17:22.7 + 43
4 - Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 17:24.3 + 44
5 - Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 17:30.9 + 51
6 - Martina Stursova 1979 Czech Republic 17:42.6 + 01:02
7 - Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 17:45.2 + 01:05
8 - Liisa Anttila 1974 Finland 17:45.6 + 01:05
9 - Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 17:52.1 + 01:12
10 - Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 17:54.6 + 01:14
11 - Ilona Bublova 1977 Czech Republic 17:57.8 + 01:18
12 - Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 17:59.2 + 01:19
13 - Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 17:59.5 + 01:19
14 - Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 17:59.9 + 01:20
15 - Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia 18:05.6 + 01:25
16 - Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 18:07.8 + 01:28
17 - Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 18:10.8 + 01:31
18 - Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 18:10.9 + 01:31
19 - Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 18:14.4 + 01:34
20 - Eliza Surdyka 1977 Poland 18:16.3 + 01:36
21 - Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 18:16.7 + 01:37
22 - Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 18:21.4 + 01:41
23 - Ryouko Wakai 1978 Japan 18:29.9 + 01:50
24 - Flurina Bachmann 1979 Switzerland 18:31.7 + 01:52
26 - Anna Rosa 1980 Italy 18:37.2 + 01:57
27 - Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 18:40.6 + 02:00
28 - Yevgeniya Voloshenko 1979 Kazakhstan 18:41.4 + 02:01
29 - Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 18:44.7 + 02:05
30 - Tatiana Tsomko 1973 Ukraine 18:50.4 + 02:10
31 - Nathalie Kessler 1977 Switzerland 18:57.0 + 02:17
33 - Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 19:25.0 + 02:45
34 - Jitka Vrabcova 1981 Czech Republic 19:26.7 + 02:47
35 - Sumie Obinata 1979 Japan 19:27.3 + 02:47
36 - Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 19:27.8 + 02:48
37 - Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 19:30.8 + 02:51
38 - Kanae Meguro 1978 Japan 19:31.0 + 02:51
41 - Marina Lisogor 1983 Ukraine 19:43.3 + 03:03
42 - Aleksandra Wrobel 1978 Poland 19:43.7 + 03:04
44 - Jana Suchtova 1982 Slovakia 19:45.7 + 03:06
47 - Danuta Szuter 1980 Poland 19:58.5 + 03:18
48 - Jera Rakovec 1978 Slovenia 20:00.7 + 03:21
49 - Helena Rysova 1981 Slovakia 20:05.1 + 03:25
50 - Christine Bisson 1979 Canada 20:05.2 + 03:25
52 - Jitka Kalovaska - Czech Republic 20:23.2 + 03:43
53 - Catherine Kobel 1979 Switzerland 20:32.9 + 03:53
54 - Emma Garrard 1981 Great Britain 20:47.7 + 04:08
55 - Megan McTavish 1977 Canada 20:53.7 + 04:14
56 - Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 20:59.2 + 04:19
63 - Patricia Ball 1978 Great Britain 24:35.6 + 07:55
64 - Angun Sibel 1976 Turkey 28:06.6 + 11:26
65 - Ilknur Kizilarslan 1974 Turkey 28:48.0 + 12:08
66 - Evriye Baday 1981 Turkey 29:29.4 + 12:49
67 - Kaplan Esen 1976 Turkey 30:20.6 + 13:40
What Universiade
Discipline 5 km C
Host Zakopane
Nation Poland
Date Friday 9.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001