Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 1.Mar 2008, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
14
Gløersen
Anders
1986
Norway
100
2
1
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
80
3
8
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
60
4
7
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
50
5
4
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
45
6
22
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
40
7
29
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
36
8
15
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
32
9
2
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
29
10
21
Tolvanen
Olli-Pekka
1985
Finland
26
11
16
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
24
12
18
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
22
13
3
Dahl
John Kristian
1981
Norway
20
14
6
Tambornino
Eligius
1986
Switzerland
18
15
30
Devjatiarov Jr.
Mikhail
1985
Russia
16
16
11
Lykkja
Hans Petter
1984
Norway
15
17
12
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
14
18
24
Chebotko
Nikolay
1982
Kazakhstan
13
19
25
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
12
20
28
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
11
21
5
Gjerdalen
Tord Asle
1983
Norway
10
22
9
Wenzl
Josef
1984
Germany
9
23
17
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
8
24
20
Ivanov
Ivan
1987
Russia
7
25
23
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
6
26
10
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
5
27
13
Gafarov
Anton
1987
Russia
4
28
19
Kittilä
Kusti
1981
Finland
3
29
26
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
2
30
27
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
1
31
-
Joutsen
Jari
1978
Finland
32
-
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
33
-
Rysin
Igor
1987
Russia
33
-
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
35
-
Svartedal
Jens Arne
1976
Norway
36
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
37
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
38
-
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
39
-
Stockinger
Martin
1984
Austria
40
-
Alypov
Ivan
1982
Russia
41
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
42
-
Väänänen
Jesse
1984
Finland
43
-
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
44
-
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
45
-
Häkämies
Antti
1986
Finland
46
-
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
47
-
Saarepuu
Anti
1983
Estonia
48
-
Gaillard
Cyril
1986
France
49
-
Goldsack
Drew
1981
Canada
50
-
Colliander
Niklas
1985
Finland
51
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
52
-
Nousiainen
Ville
1983
Finland
53
-
Widmer
Philip
1983
Canada
54
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
55
-
Byström
Fredrik
1982
Sweden
56
-
Ambrosetti
Damien
1984
France
57
-
Honda
Shohei
1982
Japan
58
-
Scola
Fulvio
1982
Italy
59
-
Kuhn
Stefan
1979
Canada
60
-
Larsson
Peter
1978
Sweden
61
-
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
62
-
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
63
-
Kuzzy
Garrott
1982
USA
64
-
Waldmeier
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
65
-
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
66
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
67
-
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
68
-
Simonlatser
Timo
1986
Estonia
69
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland
70
-
Wurm
Harald
1984
Austria
71
-
Pentsinen
Anssi
1986
Finland
72
-
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
73
-
Poltoranin
Alexey
1987
Kazakhstan
74
-
Kurunmäki
Veli Pekka
1980
Finland
75
-
Cherepanov
Sergey
1986
Kazakhstan
76
-
Verkama
Ville
1984
Finland
77
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
78
-
Zimmermann
Leif Orin
1983
USA
79
-
Skvaridlo
Davorin
1979
Slovakia
80
-
Soulie
Francois
1978
Andorra