Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 8 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 28:01.3 28:01.3
2 34 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 28:13.4 + 12.1
3 17 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 28:23.1 + 21.8
4 30 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 28:27.9 + 26.6
5 29 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 28:29.6 + 28.3
6 35 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 28:34.2 + 32.9
7 21 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 28:37.2 + 35.9
8 23 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 28:45.3 + 44.0
9 10 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 28:52.5 + 51.2
10 32 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 28:55.6 + 54.3
11 3 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 28:58.9 + 57.6
12 31 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 28:59.6 + 58.3
13 13 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 28:59.9 + 58.6
14 16 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 29:03.3 + 01:02.0
15 18 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 29:04.4 + 01:03.1
16 54 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 29:06.1 + 01:04.8
17 20 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 29:09.2 + 01:07.9
18 6 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 29:11.0 + 01:09.7
19 9 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 29:12.5 + 01:11.2
20 26 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 29:15.2 + 01:13.9
21 4 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 29:15.4 + 01:14.1
22 37 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 29:17.2 + 01:15.9
23 39 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 29:22.0 + 01:20.7
24 55 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 29:23.1 + 01:21.8
25 5 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 29:26.5 + 01:25.2
26 2 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 29:28.9 + 01:27.6
27 38 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 29:32.0 + 01:30.7
28 1 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 29:33.8 + 01:32.5
29 12 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 29:35.7 + 01:34.4
30 28 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 29:42.6 + 01:41.3
30 51 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 29:42.6 + 01:41.3
32 22 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 29:45.5 + 01:44.2
33 25 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 29:46.5 + 01:45.2
34 27 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 29:49.7 + 01:48.4
35 62 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 29:50.8 + 01:49.5
36 15 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 29:51.2 + 01:49.9
37 11 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 29:55.0 + 01:53.7
38 79 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 29:56.5 + 01:55.2
39 42 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 29:58.3 + 01:57.0
40 56 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 30:01.5 + 02:00.2
41 66 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 30:03.2 + 02:01.9
42 75 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 30:03.5 + 02:02.2
43 19 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 30:04.8 + 02:03.5
44 33 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 30:05.0 + 02:03.7
45 48 George Grey 1979 Canada 30:09.0 + 02:07.7
46 40 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 30:12.6 + 02:11.3
47 41 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 30:17.2 + 02:15.9
48 59 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 30:22.4 + 02:21.1
49 61 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 30:24.1 + 02:22.8
50 46 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 30:27.4 + 02:26.1
51 24 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 30:28.2 + 02:26.9
52 7 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 30:29.8 + 02:28.5
53 44 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 30:31.8 + 02:30.5
54 60 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 30:32.1 + 02:30.8
55 49 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 30:38.2 + 02:36.9
56 14 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 30:38.9 + 02:37.6
57 52 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 30:41.5 + 02:40.2
58 77 Petr Novak 1982 Czech Republic 30:41.8 + 02:40.5
59 68 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 30:43.6 + 02:42.3
60 64 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 30:45.6 + 02:44.3
61 76 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 30:47.2 + 02:45.9
62 71 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 30:51.4 + 02:50.1
63 63 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 30:53.0 + 02:51.7
64 36 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 30:55.0 + 02:53.7
65 57 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 30:58.3 + 02:57.0
66 43 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 30:59.8 + 02:58.5
67 65 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 31:07.2 + 03:05.9
68 69 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 31:16.5 + 03:15.2
69 47 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 31:25.7 + 03:24.4
70 78 Jan Rykr 1987 Czech Republic 31:25.8 + 03:24.5
71 67 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 31:29.7 + 03:28.4
72 58 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 31:30.6 + 03:29.3
73 72 Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia 31:45.1 + 03:43.8
74 50 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 32:16.6 + 04:15.3
75 73 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 32:18.3 + 04:17.0
76 74 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 32:38.5 + 04:37.2
DNS 70 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
DNF 45 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
DNF 53 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 11.4 km F
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 16.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008