Sign in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 30 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 39:29.4 39:29
2 8 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:43.1 + 13
3 18 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 40:34.6 + 01:05
4 37 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 40:40.2 + 01:10
5 20 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 40:43.8 + 01:14
6 19 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 40:46.6 + 01:17
7 24 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 40:52.9 + 01:23
8 4 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 41:02.2 + 01:32
9 14 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 41:05.5 + 01:36
10 17 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 41:14.4 + 01:45
11 34 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 41:23.9 + 01:54
12 11 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 41:25.0 + 01:55
13 25 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 41:25.3 + 01:55
14 3 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 41:26.9 + 01:57
14 9 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 41:26.9 + 01:57
16 2 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 41:29.2 + 01:59
17 27 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 41:30.8 + 02:01
18 28 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 41:45.3 + 02:15
19 6 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 41:46.9 + 02:17
20 40 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 41:51.1 + 02:21
21 22 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 41:52.2 + 02:22
22 33 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 41:54.3 + 02:24
23 13 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 41:58.7 + 02:29
24 59 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 42:03.9 + 02:34
25 31 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 42:06.1 + 02:36
26 67 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 42:08.0 + 02:38
27 7 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 42:09.0 + 02:39
28 44 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 42:11.3 + 02:41
29 10 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 42:13.1 + 02:43
30 29 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 42:14.9 + 02:45
31 16 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 42:15.3 + 02:45
32 38 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 42:17.0 + 02:47
33 1 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 42:18.6 + 02:49
34 39 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 42:21.2 + 02:51
35 21 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 42:22.0 + 02:52
36 52 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 42:22.8 + 02:53
37 23 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 42:23.5 + 02:54
38 57 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 42:29.1 + 02:59
39 15 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 42:30.6 + 03:01
40 41 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 42:36.1 + 03:06
41 54 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 42:47.2 + 03:17
42 45 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 42:57.8 + 03:28
43 69 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 43:06.2 + 03:36
44 56 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada 43:07.2 + 03:37
45 55 George Grey 1979 Canada 43:08.9 + 03:39
46 58 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 43:10.2 + 03:40
47 46 Kay Bochert 1982 Germany 43:17.6 + 03:48
48 12 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 43:18.0 + 03:48
49 26 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 43:27.1 + 03:57
50 50 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 43:27.2 + 03:57
51 35 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 43:35.1 + 04:05
52 48 Marco Fiorentini 1981 Italy 43:46.9 + 04:17
53 5 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 43:48.6 + 04:19
54 49 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 43:57.1 + 04:27
55 47 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 43:59.5 + 04:30
56 51 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 44:07.5 + 04:38
57 61 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 44:13.1 + 04:43
58 75 Ilmar Udam 1973 Estonia 44:13.6 + 04:44
59 32 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 44:31.0 + 05:01
60 60 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 44:42.4 + 05:13
61 71 Madis Vaikmaa 1985 Estonia 44:52.8 + 05:23
62 42 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 44:55.5 + 05:26
63 43 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 45:00.9 + 05:31
64 73 Priit Talves 1986 Estonia 45:12.2 + 05:42
65 64 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 45:37.3 + 06:07
66 74 Janek Vallimä 1987 Estonia 45:48.9 + 06:19
67 62 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 46:08.3 + 06:38
68 63 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 46:11.9 + 06:42
69 72 Martti Himma 1986 Estonia 46:17.5 + 06:48
70 70 Keijo Priks 1987 Estonia 46:42.3 + 07:12
71 65 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 50:25.6 + 10:56
72 66 Sandis Kemers 1985 Latvia 51:42.7 + 12:13
DNS 36 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic
DNS 53 Cyril Miranda 1985 France
DNF 68 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
DNF 76 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Saturday 9.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008