Sign in Sign up

Birkebeinerrennet

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Jerry Ahrlin 1978 Sweden 2:36:58.0 2:36:58.0
2 - Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 2:37:24.0 + 26.0
3 - Stanislav Rezac 1973 Czech Republic 2:38:00.0 + 01:02.0
4 - Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 2:39:11.0 + 02:13.0
5 - Daniel Tynell 1976 Sweden 2:39:16.0 + 02:18.0
6 - Oskar Svärd 1976 Sweden 2:39:39.0 + 02:41.0
7 - Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 2:40:14.0 + 03:16.0
8 - Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 2:43:06.0 + 06:08.0
9 - Øystein Solbjørg 1982 Norway 2:43:19.0 + 06:21.0
10 - Jørgen Aukland 1975 Norway 2:43:59.0 + 07:01.0
11 - Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 2:44:08.0 + 07:10.0
12 - Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 2:44:11.0 + 07:13.0
13 - Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 2:44:15.0 + 07:17.0
14 - Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:44:17.0 + 07:19.0
15 - Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 2:44:21.0 + 07:23.0
16 - Andre Haugsbø 1979 Norway 2:44:30.0 + 07:32.0
17 - Rune Muller 1982 Norway 2:44:49.0 + 07:51.0
18 - Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 2:44:51.0 + 07:53.0
19 - Christoffer Callesen 1988 Norway 2:45:24.0 + 08:26.0
20 - Øyvind Viken - Norway 2:45:28.0 + 08:30.0
21 - Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 2:45:29.0 + 08:31.0
22 - Kjetil Dammen 1983 Norway 2:45:34.0 + 08:36.0
23 - Svein Olav Utistog 1984 Norway 2:45:35.0 + 08:37.0
24 - Anders Myrland 1983 Norway 2:45:35.0 + 08:37.0
25 - Marco Cattaneo 1974 Italy 2:45:37.0 + 08:39.0
26 - Arne Christoffer Sand 1976 Norway 2:46:13.0 + 09:15.0
27 - Svein Tore Sinnes 1979 Norway 2:46:50.0 + 09:52.0
28 - Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 2:46:51.0 + 09:53.0
29 - Andreas Ree 1986 Norway 2:46:59.0 + 10:01.0
30 - Thomas Henriksen 1978 Norway 2:48:12.0 + 11:14.0
31 - Erling Christiansen 1982 Norway 2:48:44.0 + 11:46.0
31 - Ole Hartvik Skogstad 1989 Norway 2:48:44.0 + 11:46.0
33 - Anders Eide 1971 Norway 2:48:47.0 + 11:49.0
34 - Ole Christian Mork 1985 Norway 2:48:55.0 + 11:57.0
35 - Gøran Syversen 1971 Norway 2:49:20.0 + 12:22.0
36 - Kristen Aaby - Norway 2:49:23.0 + 12:25.0
37 - Lars Høgnes 1980 Norway 2:49:41.0 + 12:43.0
38 - Audun Laugaland 1981 Norway 2:49:41.0 + 12:43.0
39 - Jan Olav Beitmyren 1965 Norway 2:49:53.0 + 12:55.0
40 - Geir Thune 1973 Norway 2:49:56.0 + 12:58.0
41 - Tor-Atle Fuglerud 1979 Norway 2:49:58.0 + 13:00.0
42 - Knut Engebregsten - Norway 2:49:59.0 + 13:01.0
43 - Martin Rosvall 1978 Sweden 2:50:16.0 + 13:18.0
44 - Tobias Dahl Fenre 1986 Norway 2:50:18.0 + 13:20.0
45 - Fred Anders Solbakken - Norway 2:50:42.0 + 13:44.0
46 - Ivar Tveiten 1974 Norway 2:51:24.0 + 14:26.0
47 - Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 2:51:25.0 + 14:27.0
48 - Asbjørn Eritsland - Norway 2:51:55.0 + 14:57.0
49 - Jostein Langslet 1978 Norway 2:51:56.0 + 14:58.0
50 - Per-Christian Lysaker Torgersrud - Norway 2:52:12.0 + 15:14.0

Info

What Long-distance
Discipline 54 km C Mass Start
Host Birkebeinerrennet
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 21.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009