Sign in Sign up

Kranj - Medvode

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:07.0 28:07.0
2 2 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 28:30.9 + 23.9
3 25 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 28:36.9 + 29.9
4 4 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 28:47.1 + 40.1
5 18 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 29:06.3 + 59.3
6 13 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 29:20.4 + 01:13.4
7 5 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 29:24.7 + 01:17.7
8 3 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 29:32.3 + 01:25.3
9 15 Ellen Sandbakken 1983 Norway 29:38.9 + 01:31.9
10 44 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 29:44.7 + 01:37.7
11 16 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 30:05.0 + 01:58.0
12 14 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 30:08.5 + 02:01.5
13 11 Antje Mämpel 1983 Germany 30:10.7 + 02:03.7
14 8 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:13.5 + 02:06.5
15 23 Antje Dittrich 1985 Germany 30:15.0 + 02:08.0
16 12 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 30:20.5 + 02:13.5
17 27 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 30:22.1 + 02:15.1
18 7 Veronica Cavallar 1983 Italy 30:22.5 + 02:15.5
19 6 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 30:27.8 + 02:20.8
20 24 Ingrid Vikman 1985 Sweden 30:32.0 + 02:25.0
21 34 Aurore Jean 1985 France 30:33.0 + 02:26.0
22 10 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 30:37.3 + 02:30.3
23 20 Marion Ruf 1985 Germany 30:41.5 + 02:34.5
24 33 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 30:45.2 + 02:38.2
25 17 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 30:47.0 + 02:40.0
26 28 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway 30:48.2 + 02:41.2
27 31 Petra Markelova 1984 Czech Republic 30:51.0 + 02:44.0
28 30 Lindsay Weier Dehlin 1984 USA 30:56.5 + 02:49.5
29 9 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 30:56.6 + 02:49.6
30 40 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 30:59.6 + 02:52.6
31 39 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 31:08.7 + 03:01.7
32 21 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 31:14.6 + 03:07.6
33 42 Piret Pormeister 1985 Estonia 31:15.9 + 03:08.9
34 37 Bettina Gruber 1985 Switzerland 31:20.0 + 03:13.0
35 22 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 31:38.7 + 03:31.7
36 32 Alison Crocker 1984 USA 31:43.9 + 03:36.9
37 19 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 31:45.7 + 03:38.7
38 35 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 31:46.4 + 03:39.4
39 45 Iryna Nafranovich 1984 Belarus 31:46.7 + 03:39.7
40 47 Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine 31:57.3 + 03:50.3
41 29 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 31:59.8 + 03:52.8
42 43 Tatjana Kosorigina 1983 Belarus 32:01.7 + 03:54.7
43 26 Martina Chrastkova 1985 Czech Republic 32:03.0 + 03:56.0
44 38 Kristina Owen 1984 USA 32:08.1 + 04:01.1
45 41 Magdalena Stevicova 1984 Slovakia 32:39.9 + 04:32.9
46 49 Valentyna Shestak 1983 Ukraine 33:01.4 + 04:54.4
47 36 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 33:10.8 + 05:03.8
48 51 Alena Plaksina 1983 Belarus 33:15.9 + 05:08.9
49 46 Kasandra Rice 1983 USA 33:28.2 + 05:21.2
50 48 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria 33:44.8 + 05:37.8
51 50 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 34:22.8 + 06:15.8
52 53 Katrina Kuzmina 1983 Israel 39:26.1 + 11:19.1
DNF 52 Suzana Stimpfel 1988 Slovenia

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 10 km C
Host Kranj - Medvode
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 2.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006