Sign in Sign up

Nordic Opening

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:05:38.5 1:05:38
2 - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 1:05:55.1 + 16
3 - Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 1:06:15.0 + 36
4 - Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 1:06:16.0 + 37
5 - Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 1:06:22.2 + 43
6 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:06:27.0 + 48
7 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:06:29.4 + 50
8 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:06:29.7 + 51
9 - Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 1:06:30.4 + 51
10 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:06:31.0 + 52
11 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:06:31.6 + 53
12 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:06:35.1 + 56
13 - Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 1:06:43.6 + 01:05
14 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:06:45.4 + 01:06
15 - Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:06:53.9 + 01:15
16 - Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 1:06:56.5 + 01:18
17 - Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 1:06:58.4 + 01:19
18 - Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:07:00.0 + 01:21
19 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:07:10.1 + 01:31
20 - Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:07:14.8 + 01:36
21 - Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 1:07:20.5 + 01:42
22 - Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 1:07:23.3 + 01:44
23 - Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:07:28.2 + 01:49
24 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:07:28.2 + 01:49
25 - Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:07:28.5 + 01:50
26 - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:07:29.1 + 01:50
27 - Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 1:07:29.8 + 01:51
28 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:07:30.4 + 01:51
29 - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:07:30.9 + 01:52
30 - Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:07:31.1 + 01:52
31 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:07:31.4 + 01:52
32 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:07:31.5 + 01:53
33 - Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:07:34.5 + 01:56
34 - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:07:35.1 + 01:56
35 - Simen Andreas Sveen 1988 Norway 1:07:42.8 + 02:04
36 - Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 1:07:49.1 + 02:10
37 - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:07:49.5 + 02:11
38 - Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:07:50.6 + 02:12
39 - Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:08:00.5 + 02:22
40 - Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 1:08:01.6 + 02:23
41 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:08:04.5 + 02:26
42 - Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 1:08:05.8 + 02:27
43 - Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 1:08:05.8 + 02:27
44 - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 1:08:19.0 + 02:40
45 - Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:08:19.8 + 02:41
46 - Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 1:08:23.8 + 02:45
47 - Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 1:08:31.6 + 02:53
48 - Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 1:08:34.8 + 02:56
49 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 1:08:39.5 + 03:01
50 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:08:39.9 + 03:01
51 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:08:40.1 + 03:01
52 - Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland 1:08:40.5 + 03:02
53 - Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 1:08:42.9 + 03:04
54 - Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 1:08:44.5 + 03:06
55 - Robin Duvillard 1983 France 1:08:48.6 + 03:10
56 - Damien Tarantola 1991 France 1:08:50.7 + 03:12
57 - Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 1:08:53.2 + 03:14
58 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:09:00.5 + 03:22
59 - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 1:09:02.9 + 03:24
60 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 1:09:03.1 + 03:24
61 - Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 1:09:04.8 + 03:26
62 - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 1:09:05.5 + 03:27
63 - Paul Goalabre 1991 France 1:09:10.3 + 03:31
64 - Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 1:09:18.6 + 03:40
65 - Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:09:34.2 + 03:55
66 - Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:09:37.0 + 03:58
67 - Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 1:09:49.8 + 04:11
68 - Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 1:09:49.8 + 04:11
69 - Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 1:09:55.8 + 04:17
70 - Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 1:09:56.1 + 04:17
71 - Len Valjas 1988 Canada 1:09:58.8 + 04:20
72 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 1:10:07.3 + 04:28
73 - Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 1:10:17.4 + 04:38
74 - David Hofer 1983 Italy 1:10:19.1 + 04:40
75 - Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:10:29.3 + 04:50
76 - Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan 1:10:36.6 + 04:58
77 - Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 1:10:37.1 + 04:58
78 - Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 1:10:37.1 + 04:58
79 - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 1:10:40.1 + 05:01
80 - Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:10:41.0 + 05:02
81 - Jakub Gräf 1991 Czech Republic 1:11:04.0 + 05:25
82 - Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 1:11:07.4 + 05:28
83 - Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 1:11:29.1 + 05:50
84 - Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 1:11:46.2 + 06:07
85 - Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 1:12:11.2 + 06:32
86 - Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:12:14.8 + 06:36
87 - Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:12:22.1 + 06:43
88 - Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 1:12:47.7 + 07:09
89 - Max Hauke 1992 Austria 1:12:58.0 + 07:19
90 - Jacob Tony Kordac 1994 Czech Republic 1:13:10.7 + 07:32
91 - Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:14:10.0 + 08:31
92 - Reese Hanneman 1989 USA 1:14:24.4 + 08:45
DNS - Maurice Manificat 1986 France
DNF - Detao Xin 1991 China
DNF - Baptiste Gros 1990 France
DNF - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
DNF - Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia
DNF - Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
DNF - Kari Peters 1985 Luxembourg
DNF - Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
DNF - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
DNF - Renaud Jay 1991 France
DNF - Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia
DNF - Jincai Shang 1993 China
DNF - Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
DNF - Markus Bader 1988 Austria
DNF - Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria
DNF - Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
DNF - Florian Notz 1992 Germany
DNF - Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland
DNF - Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain
DNF - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNF - Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland
DNF - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNF - Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland
DNF - Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNF - Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia
DNF - Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNF - Pawel Klisz 1992 Poland
DNF - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
What Nordic Opening
Discipline Stage Race
Host Nordic Opening
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 7.Dec 2014
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Second Coming
3 LSK Cycling
4 Team Bjørnli
5 NOR-ski