Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 46 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 35:09.4 35:09
2 96 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 35:19.7 + 10
3 54 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 35:21.9 + 12
4 30 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 35:22.0 + 12
5 38 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 35:29.1 + 19
6 68 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 35:36.7 + 27
7 88 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 35:37.2 + 27
8 34 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 35:37.7 + 28
9 76 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 35:40.2 + 30
10 64 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 35:41.8 + 32
11 56 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 35:46.9 + 37
11 82 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 35:46.9 + 37
13 29 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 35:50.5 + 41
14 50 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 35:51.5 + 42
15 84 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 35:53.1 + 43
16 60 Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 35:56.0 + 46
17 86 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 35:56.2 + 46
18 42 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 35:56.8 + 47
19 58 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 35:59.9 + 50
20 92 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 36:03.5 + 54
21 33 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 36:06.1 + 56
22 24 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 36:10.2 + 01:00
23 80 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 36:12.1 + 01:02
24 36 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 36:14.6 + 01:05
25 35 Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 36:18.5 + 01:09
26 28 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 36:19.2 + 01:09
27 70 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 36:19.3 + 01:09
28 44 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 36:19.5 + 01:10
29 74 Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 36:21.1 + 01:11
30 94 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 36:21.7 + 01:12
31 61 Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland 36:22.7 + 01:13
32 66 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 36:24.5 + 01:15
33 22 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 36:25.9 + 01:16
34 72 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 36:30.4 + 01:21
35 3 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 36:35.5 + 01:26
36 78 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 36:38.6 + 01:29
37 15 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 36:39.5 + 01:30
38 14 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 36:42.6 + 01:33
39 40 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 36:44.2 + 01:34
40 32 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 36:49.6 + 01:40
41 71 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 36:53.2 + 01:43
42 59 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 36:53.6 + 01:44
43 16 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 36:55.8 + 01:46
44 18 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 36:56.2 + 01:46
45 90 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 36:56.6 + 01:47
46 57 Toni Ketelä 1988 Finland 36:57.1 + 01:47
47 23 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 36:57.7 + 01:48
48 4 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 37:01.3 + 01:51
49 5 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 37:09.5 + 02:00
50 2 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 37:10.1 + 02:00
51 62 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 37:10.5 + 02:01
52 13 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 37:10.6 + 02:01
53 25 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 37:11.6 + 02:02
54 17 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 37:14.7 + 02:05
55 85 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 37:15.2 + 02:05
56 1 Ari Luusua 1988 Finland 37:16.3 + 02:06
57 48 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 37:16.6 + 02:07
58 31 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 37:16.9 + 02:07
59 6 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 37:21.8 + 02:12
60 12 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 37:22.9 + 02:13
60 9 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 37:22.9 + 02:13
62 11 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 37:23.9 + 02:14
63 26 Mathias Wibault 1985 France 37:28.0 + 02:18
64 10 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 37:45.4 + 02:36
65 20 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 37:50.4 + 02:41
66 7 Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 37:51.1 + 02:41
67 19 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 37:57.5 + 02:48
68 95 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 37:58.2 + 02:48
69 53 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 38:02.2 + 02:52
70 89 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 38:03.0 + 02:53
71 21 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 38:08.4 + 02:59
72 47 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 38:16.2 + 03:06
73 27 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 38:16.6 + 03:07
74 77 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 38:18.9 + 03:09
75 51 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 38:24.9 + 03:15
76 55 Antti Lampinen 1983 Finland 38:46.6 + 03:37
77 81 Mikko Koutaniemi 1986 Finland 38:50.3 + 03:40
78 63 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 38:50.9 + 03:41
79 67 Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland 38:51.5 + 03:42
80 65 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia 38:55.1 + 03:45
81 87 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 38:57.5 + 03:48
82 8 Reese Hanneman 1989 USA 39:05.9 + 03:56
83 75 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 39:08.6 + 03:59
84 93 Jakub Gräf 1991 Czech Republic 39:12.4 + 04:03
85 43 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany 39:33.1 + 04:23
86 91 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 39:37.7 + 04:28
87 83 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 39:41.3 + 04:31
88 69 Jacob Tony Kordac 1994 Czech Republic 40:00.9 + 04:51
89 73 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 40:06.0 + 04:56
90 49 Arvis Liepins 1990 Latvia 40:43.8 + 05:34
91 39 Jincai Shang 1993 China 40:58.8 + 05:49
92 41 Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria 41:12.4 + 06:03
93 37 Detao Xin 1991 China 42:34.9 + 07:25
94 45 Artur Yeghoyan 1990 Armenia 43:32.7 + 08:23
DNF 52 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA
DNF 79 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 30.Nov 2014
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 sofa
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Lubben Sports Team
4 NOR-ski
5 Sprettball