Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
50 km Classic Mass Start - Falun
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 1.Mar 2015, Sweden
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
4
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
2:26:02.1
2
29
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 01.7
3
22
Olsson
Johan
1980
Sweden
+ 02.0
4
8
Vylegzhanin
Maxim
1982
Russia
+ 02.8
5
9
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
+ 06.0
6
1
Cologna
Dario
1986
Switzerland
+ 09.5
7
8
Poltoranin
Alexey
1987
Kazakhstan
+ 10.1
8
13
Tønseth
Didrik
1991
Norway
+ 10.1
9
12
Rickardsson
Daniel
1982
Sweden
+ 14.6
10
14
Bessmertnykh
Alexander
1986
Russia
+ 17.5
11
2
Sundby
Martin Johnsrud
1984
Norway
+ 20.7
12
17
Nöckler
Dietmar
1988
Italy
+ 21.6
13
5
Dyrhaug
Niklas
1987
Norway
+ 22.2
14
7
Manificat
Maurice
1986
France
+ 22.3
15
25
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 24.0
16
24
Jaks
Martin
1986
Czechia
+ 33.6
17
36
Yoshida
Keishin
1987
Japan
+ 01:29.2
18
26
Baumann
Jonas
1990
Switzerland
+ 01:35.9
19
40
Killick
Graeme
1989
Canada
+ 01:44.1
20
10
Heikkinen
Matti
1983
Finland
+ 01:49.3
21
44
Kärp
Algo
1985
Estonia
+ 01:50.8
22
35
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
+ 02:15.3
23
38
Pellegrin
Mattia
1989
Italy
+ 02:23.6
24
3
Halfvarsson
Calle
1989
Sweden
+ 02:56.9
25
23
Nelson
Lars
1985
Sweden
+ 02:57.5
26
54
Rehemaa
Aivar
1982
Estonia
+ 03:03.0
27
19
Larkov
Andrey
1989
Russia
+ 03:13.5
28
27
Tritscher
Bernhard
1988
Austria
+ 03:15.3
29
31
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
+ 03:17.5
30
20
Babikov
Ivan
1980
Canada
+ 03:48.4
31
34
Hoffman
Noah
1989
USA
+ 03:53.5
32
15
De Fabiani
Francesco
1993
Italy
+ 04:08.6
33
46
Uda
Takatsugu
1991
Japan
+ 04:25.3
34
30
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
+ 06:08.8
35
53
Ränkel
Raido
1990
Estonia
+ 06:15.4
36
45
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
+ 06:34.8
37
43
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 06:37.2
38
47
Hakola
Ristomatti
1991
Finland
+ 07:05.1
39
39
Lenting
Akira
1990
Japan
+ 08:57.3
40
41
Miyazawa
Hiroyuki
1991
Japan
+ 09:35.8
41
50
Eisenlauer
Sebastian
1990
Germany
+ 10:26.0
42
33
Bing
Thomas
1990
Germany
+ 14:12.1
43
48
Bjornsen
Erik
1991
USA
+ 14:39.1
44
52
Cherepanov
Sergey
1986
Kazakhstan
+ 15:07.7
45
55
Akhmadiyev
Yerdos
1985
Kazakhstan
+ 21:47.2
DNS
32
Freeman
Kris
1980
USA
DNS
59
Kovacs
Paul
1990
Australia
DNF
11
Volzhentsev
Stanislav
1985
Russia
DNF
16
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
DNF
18
Tscharnke
Tim
1989
Germany
DNF
21
Lehtonen
Lari
1987
Finland
DNF
28
Notz
Florian
1992
Germany
DNF
37
Gelso
Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
DNF
42
Rojo
Imanol
1990
Spain
DNF
49
Starostin
Mark
1990
Kazakhstan
DNF
51
Tammjärv
Karel
1989
Estonia
DNF
56
Krasovskyi
Oleksii
1994
Ukraine
DNF
56
Pohl
Andrew
1989
New Zealand
DNF
58
Watson
Callum
1989
Australia