Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 2:26:02.1 2:26:02
2 29 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 2:26:03.8 + 01
3 22 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 2:26:04.1 + 02
4 8 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 2:26:04.9 + 02
5 9 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 2:26:08.1 + 06
6 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 2:26:11.6 + 09
7 8 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 2:26:12.2 + 10
8 13 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 2:26:12.2 + 10
9 12 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 2:26:16.7 + 14
10 14 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 2:26:19.6 + 17
11 2 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 2:26:22.8 + 20
12 17 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 2:26:23.7 + 21
13 5 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 2:26:24.3 + 22
14 7 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 2:26:24.4 + 22
15 25 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 2:26:26.1 + 24
16 24 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 2:26:35.7 + 33
17 36 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 2:27:31.3 + 01:29
18 26 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 2:27:38.0 + 01:35
19 40 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 2:27:46.2 + 01:44
20 10 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 2:27:51.4 + 01:49
21 44 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 2:27:52.9 + 01:50
22 35 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 2:28:17.4 + 02:15
23 38 Mattia Pellegrin 1989 Italy 2:28:25.7 + 02:23
24 3 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 2:28:59.0 + 02:56
25 23 Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 2:28:59.6 + 02:57
26 54 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 2:29:05.1 + 03:03
27 19 Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 2:29:15.6 + 03:13
28 27 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 2:29:17.4 + 03:15
29 31 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 2:29:19.6 + 03:17
30 20 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 2:29:50.5 + 03:48
31 34 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 2:29:55.6 + 03:53
32 15 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 2:30:10.7 + 04:08
33 46 Takatsugu Uda 1991 Japan 2:30:27.4 + 04:25
34 30 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 2:32:10.9 + 06:08
35 53 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 2:32:17.5 + 06:15
36 45 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 2:32:36.9 + 06:34
37 43 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 2:32:39.3 + 06:37
38 47 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 2:33:07.2 + 07:05
39 39 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 2:34:59.4 + 08:57
40 41 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 2:35:37.9 + 09:35
41 50 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 2:36:28.1 + 10:26
42 33 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 2:40:14.2 + 14:12
43 48 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 2:40:41.2 + 14:39
44 52 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 2:41:09.8 + 15:07
45 55 Yerdos Akhmadiyev 1985 Kazakhstan 2:47:49.3 + 21:47
DNS 32 Kris Freeman 1980 USA
DNS 59 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia
DNF 11 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia
DNF 16 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France
DNF 18 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany
DNF 21 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland
DNF 28 Florian Notz 1992 Germany
DNF 37 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA
DNF 42 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain
DNF 49 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan
DNF 51 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia
DNF 56 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine
DNF 56 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand
DNF 58 Callum Watson 1989 Australia
What VM 2015
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 1.Mar 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Erythropoietin
2 Team Dahls
3 Snickabos
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Luxembourg Finest