Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 15:32.89 15:32.89
1 1-2 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 15:32.89 15:32.89
2 2-1 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 15:38.53 + 05.6
2 2-2 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 15:38.53 + 05.6
3 16-1 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 15:38.62 + 05.7
3 16-2 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 15:38.62 + 05.7
4 3-1 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 15:39.00 + 06.1
4 3-2 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 15:39.00 + 06.1
5 18-1 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 15:46.55 + 13.7
5 18-2 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 15:46.55 + 13.7
6 22-1 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 15:49.62 + 16.7
6 22-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 15:49.62 + 16.7
7 5-1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 15:50.37 + 17.5
7 5-2 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 15:50.37 + 17.5
8 6-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 15:59.35 + 26.5
8 6-2 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 15:59.35 + 26.5
9 15-1 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 16:20.32 + 47.4
9 15-2 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 16:20.32 + 47.4
10 17-1 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 16:33.93 + 01:01.0
10 17-2 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 16:33.93 + 01:01.0
11 4-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
11 4-2 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
12 20-1 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
12 20-2 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
13 7-1 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
13 7-2 Len Valjas 1988 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-1 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-2 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
15 9-1 Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
15 9-2 Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
16 19-1 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
16 19-2 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
17 23-1 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania Semifinal + Semifinal
17 23-2 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania Semifinal + Semifinal
18 8-1 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
18 8-2 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
19 25-1 Ruslan Perekhoda 1987 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifinal
19 25-2 Andriy Orlyk 1998 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifinal
20 11-1 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifinal
20 11-2 Stepan Terentjev 1996 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifinal
21 26-1 Stanimir Belomazhev 1988 Bulgaria Semifinal + Semifinal
21 26-2 Yordan Chuchuganov 1996 Bulgaria Semifinal + Semifinal
22 10-1 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 10-2 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
23 24-1 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
23 24-2 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-1 Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-2 Karl Peter Kristensen 1991 Denmark Semifinal + Semifinal
25 27-1 Sævar Birgisson 1988 Iceland Semifinal + Semifinal
25 27-2 Brynjar Leo Kristinsson 1988 Iceland Semifinal + Semifinal
26 12-1 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary Semifinal + Semifinal
26 12-2 Adam Konya 1992 Hungary Semifinal + Semifinal
27 28-1 Detao Xin 1991 China Semifinal + Semifinal
27 28-2 Jincai Shang 1993 China Semifinal + Semifinal
28 14-1 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece Semifinal + Semifinal
28 14-2 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece Semifinal + Semifinal

Info

What WSC 2015
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 22.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015