Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 6 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:16:25.9 1:16:25
2 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:16:26.3 + 00
3 9 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:16:27.5 + 01
4 12 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 1:16:29.3 + 03
5 7 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:16:36.1 + 10
6 3 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:16:48.7 + 22
7 5 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 1:16:51.8 + 25
8 2 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 1:16:52.6 + 26
9 17 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:16:53.5 + 27
10 13 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:16:57.8 + 31
11 4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:17:05.1 + 39
12 27 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:17:56.6 + 01:30
13 11 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 1:17:59.8 + 01:33
14 22 Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 1:18:03.2 + 01:37
15 18 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:18:03.3 + 01:37
16 10 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:18:12.9 + 01:46
17 14 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:18:17.9 + 01:51
18 39 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:18:37.5 + 02:11
19 29 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 1:18:53.0 + 02:27
20 36 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:18:57.7 + 02:31
21 8 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:19:04.4 + 02:38
22 21 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:19:07.3 + 02:41
23 20 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:19:09.7 + 02:43
24 31 Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:19:13.1 + 02:47
25 38 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:19:18.9 + 02:52
26 15 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 1:19:19.4 + 02:53
27 32 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:19:19.6 + 02:53
28 47 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 1:19:19.9 + 02:53
29 52 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:19:24.6 + 02:58
30 24 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:19:25.9 + 02:59
31 23 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:19:53.3 + 03:27
32 30 David Hofer 1983 Italy 1:20:03.2 + 03:37
33 48 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:20:04.3 + 03:38
34 28 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:20:07.9 + 03:41
35 26 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:20:57.5 + 04:31
36 55 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 1:20:58.6 + 04:32
37 46 Takatsugu Uda 1991 Japan 1:21:03.7 + 04:37
38 42 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:21:48.0 + 05:22
39 43 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 1:21:50.6 + 05:24
40 16 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 1:22:24.8 + 05:58
41 54 Yerdos Akhmadiyev 1985 Kazakhstan 1:22:28.3 + 06:02
42 49 Max Hauke 1992 Austria 1:22:29.6 + 06:03
43 50 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 1:23:26.0 + 07:00
44 34 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:23:35.0 + 07:09
45 40 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 1:23:52.7 + 07:26
46 53 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:23:58.5 + 07:32
47 25 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 1:24:07.3 + 07:41
48 33 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:24:23.0 + 07:57
49 56 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 1:24:43.5 + 08:17
50 51 Jan Srail 1990 Czech Republic 1:24:50.8 + 08:24
51 44 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:26:05.6 + 09:39
52 61 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 1:26:20.4 + 09:54
53 41 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain 1:27:30.9 + 11:04
54 37 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 1:27:52.3 + 11:26
55 62 Artur Yeghoyan 1990 Armenia 1:28:29.8 + 12:03
56 58 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand 1:28:59.9 + 12:33
57 63 Kostyantyn Yaremenko 1994 Ukraine 1:30:04.2 + 13:38
58 65 Jincai Shang 1993 China LPD + -77:34
59 64 Brynjar Leo Kristinsson 1988 Iceland LPD + -77:34
60 59 Yong-Jin Cho 1996 South Korea LPD + -77:34
DNS 57 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia
DNS 60 Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNS 66 Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran
DNF 19 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway
DNF 35 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 45 Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan
What WSC 2015
Discipline Duathlon 15+15km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Erythropoietin
2 Team Dahls
3 Snickabos
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Luxembourg Finest